Local students receive Chancellor’s Award

Students from the area are recipients of the Chancellor’s Award for the fall 2013 semester.

 David Christoffel of Colfax majoring in BS engineering technology.

Dallin Dahnke of Colfax majoring in BS engineering technology.

Alexa DeMoe of Colfax majoring in BS vocational rehabilitation.

Rebecca Jenson of Colfax majoring in BS human development and family studies.

Justina Kahl of Ridgeland majoring in BS vocational rehabilitation.

Nathan McMahon of Colfax majoring in BS manufacturing engineering.

Robert Nerison of Colfax majoring in BS computer engineering.

Whitney Poppe of Colfax majoring in BS applied science.

Samantha Secraw of Colfax majoring in BS human development and family studies.

Paul Wendt of Colfax majoring in BS game design and development.

Michelle Andrews of Boyceville majoring in BS business administration.

Marcus Berends of Glenwood City majoring in BS applied mathematics and computer science.

Andrew Best of Wheeler majoring in BS hotel, restaurant and tourism.

Ryan Bloom of Boyceville majoring in BS business administration.

Isaac Boyd of Boyceville majoring in BS dietetics.

Austin Galloway of Boyceville majoring in BS engineering technology.

Kyle Gregerson of Wilson majoring in BS Early Childhood Ed (2nd mj).

Mckenzee Hennessy of Glenwood City majoring in BS business administration.

Brady Hurt of Boyceville majoring in BS business administration.

Cassandra Jones of Boyceville majoring in BS vocational rehabilitation.

Samantha Kelly of Boyceville majoring in BS human development and family studies.

Kori Klaustermeier of Boyceville majoring in BS hotel, restaurant and tourism.

Damien Koeppel of Wilson majoring in BS applied mathematics and computer science, BS computer engineering.

Kasey Kruse of Boyceville majoring in BS applied science.

Hailey Melander of Wilson majoring in BS professional communication and emerging media.

Randy Nelson of Wheeler majoring in manufacturing engineering.

Marlee Redmann of Boyceville majoring in BS applied mathematics and computer science, BS game design and development.

Jade Roinila of Boyceville majoring in BS business administration.

Tana Rundle of Boyceville majoring in BS hotel, restaurant and tourism.

Katherine Vanasse of Wilson majoring in BS dietetics.

Andrew Veith of Boyceville majoring in BS hotel, restaurant and tourism.

Matthew Voeltz of Glenwood City majoring in BS packaging.