Skip to content

Boyceville, Glenwood City athletes earn 2018-19 D-SC All-Conference Basketball honors

FOUR HILLTOPPERS were selected to the 2018-19 Dunn-St. Croix All-Conference boys' and girls' basketball teams. Glenwood City seniors named to the squads, from left to right are: Dillon Hierlmeier, Tanner Davis, Hadin DeSmith and Delaney Quinn. —photo by Shawn DeWitt

FOUR HILLTOPPERS were selected to the 2018-19 Dunn-St. Croix All-Conference boys’ and girls’ basketball teams. Glenwood City seniors named to the squads, from left to right are: Dillon Hierlmeier, Tanner Davis, Hadin DeSmith and Delaney Quinn. —photo by Shawn DeWitt

BOYCEVILLE junior Rachel Prestrud was the lone Bulldog basketball player to be named to the 2018-19 Dunn-St. Croix All-Conference girls' basketball teams. —photo by Shawn DeWitt

BOYCEVILLE junior Rachel Prestrud was the lone Bulldog basketball player to be named to the 2018-19 Dunn-St. Croix All-Conference girls’ basketball teams. —photo by Shawn DeWitt

2018-19 DSC BOYS BASKETBALL ALL CONFERENCE TEAMS

FIRST TEAM
George Scharlau COL 12
Ben Thompson COL 12
Riley Radle DUR 12
Avery Hoepner MON 12
Aaron Borgerding SV 11
Dylan Bosshart SV 12

SECOND TEAM
Luke Heidorn COL 12
TJ Tulip DUR 12
Fletcher Weiss DUR 12
Marcus Kinblom EM 12
Hadin DeSmith GC 12
Owen Schultz MON 11

HONORABLE MENTION
Ed Hydukovich COL 11
Tyler Maxwell E/PC 12
Dillon Hierlmeier GC 12
Tanner Davis GC 12
Ryan Fath MON 12

PLAYER OF THE YEAR
George Scharlau COL 12

 

2018-19 DSC  GIRLS BASKETBALL ALL CONFERENCE TEAMS

FIRST TEAM
Kameri Meredith COL 11
Alyssa Dachel COL 12
Emily Annis DUR 12
Emma Hansen DUR 12
Hannah Prissel DUR 12
Morgan Radtke EM 12

SECOND TEAM
Emma Hurlburt COL 12
Julia Hayden DUR 12
Delaney Quinn GC 12
Rian Evans MON 12
Ella Poeschel MON 10
Lexi Johansen SV 11

HONORABLE MENTION

Rachel Prestrud BV 11
Morgan Schleusner COL 11
Sarah Dunbar DUR 12
Alana Plaszcz EM 12
Brook Plaszcz EM 12
Sophie Cedarblade EM 11
Morgan Rud MON 12
Sandy Bune SV 11

PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Emily Annis DUR Sr

Leave a Comment