Skip to content

Glenwood City HS/MS lists 1st quarter honor roll

The following Glenwood City High School and Middle School students have been named to the 2023-24 1st quarter A & B Honor Rolls. Students on the A honor roll have a grade point average of 3.5 and higher. Students with grade point averages of 3.00-3.49 are on the B honor roll. 

A HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Callie F. Augesen, Tucker D. Augesen, Seth R. Barker, Connor N. Berends, Rheanna L. Bischel, Michaela M. Blaser, Steven B. Booth, Madison H. Caress, Kloe L. Dahl, Jonas M. Draxler, Morgen J. Eggert, Sydney J. Grant, Jared A. Hager, Jackson L. Halbach, Haylie Hannah, Zachary R. Hill, Allaina K. Johnson, Lyra K. Ketola, Riley M. Krueger, Natelle J. McCarthy, Savanna E. Millermon, Nikki M. Multauf, Brett L. Peterson, Nelson T. Polen, Kenzie O. Price, Avery J. Rubenzer, Rileigh E. Schwartz, William P. Standaert, Libby L. Wagner, Benjamin J. Wittmer, Lisa P. Yang.

GRADE 11

Ilan I. Anderson, Stephanie E. Anderson, Zachary T. Beck-Lightfoot, Jayden E. Best, Andrew K. Blaser, Morgan B. Blaser, Brooklynn R. Brite, Madison L. Burns, Royce Buum, Sanaa J. Cardine, Kyra A. Dahl, Isabel Davis, Blake R. Fayerweather, Jayda A. Howard, Alayna G. LaValley, Kiley J. Leduc, Jackson L. Logghe, Jenna M. McCarthy, Mitchell M. McGee, Logan McVeigh, Elsja A. Meijer, Elijah C. Millermon, Tayler B. Nutter, Kylie L. Ohman, Justin Rogers, Elliott R. Springborn, Emily M. Tews, Wyatt J. Unser, Cole T. Wakeling.

GRADE 10

Alexis Alms, Katelynn R. Bazille, Colton A. Berends, Miley B. Blaser, Kaylin M. Brandt, Xanthe Destoop, Kayley R. Dickmann, Gretchen R. Draxler, Anaka J. Eliason, Kyra Flick, Garrett J. Gross, Jacob A. Hager, Clayton A. Hoffman, Hailey J. Ketola, Jasmine L. Lawson, Mitchel R. Main, Lillie J. McGee, Evaline G. Mella-Lalane, Hailey K. Monn,Landon D. Obermueller, Evelyn M. Radintz, Brody D. Riba, Haylee E. Schone, Micah A. Simmons, Benjamin E. Standaert, Opal G. Voeltz, Tessa N. Wagner, Michael W. Wheeler, Gabriella J. Williams.

GRADE 9

Preston Arvey, Zachary J. Bacon, Haley A. Barstad, Erica L. Bauman, Charlie W. Bogie, Harper M. Caress, Abram R. Draxler, Lillian R. Fox, Lilyana M. Giammattei, Sachiko I. Gottfried, Lucas B. Halbach, Shaylyn J. Hubbell, Tessa L. Klatt, Kirah Krueger, Summer Lee, Kylie J. Main, Levi McVeigh, Noah C. Mielzarek, Yadieliz D. Moreno-Guillet, Eli J. Oberle, Tori E. Ohman, Corey J. Strong, Evelyn R. Voeltz, Waylon R. Wagner.

GRADE 8

Isabelle R. Blaser, Kamryn A. Brandt, Haylee D. Deiss, Reyna Esquivel, Braylon Estep, Jordan R. Hager, Vettori R. Holden,  Leon Lee, Mason J. McCarthy, Dustin J. Murphy, Ava J. Pack, Landon A. Standaert, Addison O. Wakeling.

GRADE 7

Gavin Bacon, Sawyer J. Brite, Aries Creech, Waylon M. Fry, Bently M. Goodman, Mychaela A. Heller, Emilyn M. Hoffman, Addyson Lee, Philip Lee,  Mason McQuiston, Dylan J. Miller, Baylie A. Millermon, Dylan J. Moreno-Guillet, Jaycie L. Oberle, Lexie A. Oehlke, Aubrie M. Petersen, Phillip J. Shepard, Logan M. Tews, Lane R. Unruh, Rozlyn E. Webb, Zoey Wood.

GRADE 6

Blake J. Blaser, Rex S. Boyles,

Monti J. Fry, Samuel K. Groth, Asher S. Hoffman, Avery F. Holden, Autumn Larson, Carter M. Loida, Kenadi Mannel, Connor R. Ohman, Collin A. Phillipps, Ava L. Swenby, Carson S. Thayer, Ayla A. Voeltz, Lyle A. Wagner, Holly Marie J. Wheeler, Lila M. White, Eve K. Wood.

B HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Alena J. Albrecht,  Sakari J. Beaman, Conner M. Gross, Marquese Hoyer-Mosley, Elijah W. Nerby, Logan J. Rands, Peyton J. Rassbach, Damian M. Shervington, Chloe M. Wittmer.

GRADE 11

Bailey J. Akins, Samuel Cassellius, Sara L. DeSmith, Tyler W. Harrington, Evan R. Hojem, Zebadiah J. Holden, Trenton S. Jones, Caleb Klinger, Charles S. Lamb, Tyler Rogers, Esdyn W. Swenby, Vinnie E. Wheeler.

GRADE 10

Carson T. Anderson, Jonathan J. Best, Emma D. Bliese, Julia Edison, Janie M. Fogerty, Nicholas W. Heutmaker, Ross Hoffman, Benjamin E. Klatt, Logan T. Klatt, Ava R. Multhauf, Brody D. Olson, Sadie L. Stansbury, Brady J. Thompson, Vincent K. Yang.

GRADE 9

Silas Gill, Olivia G. Heath, Aubrie A. Hillstead, Ella J. Johnson, Morgan L. Knops, Augustus S. Kohler, Elizabeth H. Lawson, Jackson C. Main, William O. Obermueller, Richard C. Tews, Clayton J. Thayer, Langston C. Walz, Brock S. Wood.

GRADE 8

Ella R. Anderson, Austin J. Clemens, Gabriel M. Kohler, Alletta F. Meijer, Skyln G. Schilling, Jaiden Verdeja.

GRADE 7

Rayna E. Brahmer, Isabella L. Grutt, Aiden M. Lagerstrom, Jonathon R. Logghe, Easton M. McNamara, Tori E. Miller, Reid W. Nelson, Liliana F. Olivares-Mercer, Mikayla P. Phipps, Arianny M. Steies, Aiden S. Thompson.

GRADE 6

Tyler E. Alleman, Kain Creech, Carter J. Flick, Sophia I. Giammattei, Emma L. Goossen, Charles W. Hoffman, Harper A. Hughes, Raylynn L. Jorgenson, Aaliyah J. Kelley, George D. Lorenz, Peyton R. Miller, Brynley Moreno, Kaitlynn D. Slayton, Salena L. Ward.

Leave a Comment