Glenwood City HS/MS lists 3rd quarter honor roll

The following Glenwood City High School and Middle School students have been named to the 2020-21 3rd quarter A & B Honor Rolls. Students on the A honor roll have a grade point average of 3.5 and higher. Students with grade point averages of 3.00-3.49 are on the B honor roll.

A HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Logan Bazille, Taylor Clay, Kristin Dayton, Isabel Draxler, Will Eggert, Myah Eliason, Delanie Fayerweather, Jacob Forrest, Marie Garcia, Andy Grant, Jalissa Hager, Nick Hill, Yasmin Mendez, Rachel Mintz, Gabby Moede, Tabitha Nadeau, Maddy Oehlke, Bella Rassbach, Hailey Schmidt, Jacob Seigel, Makayla Sina, Kinzie Strong, Henry Wallin

GRADE 11

Makenzi Anderson, Lindsey Bazille, Calli Benson, Isabel Christmas, Brendan Booth, Henry Draxler, Alyssa Fouks, John Hager, Morgan Johnson, Payten Knops, Emma Lamb, Brady McCarthy, Owen Nerby, Drew Olson, Samantha Peterson, Aivree Raasch, Kendall Schutz, Brenna Schwartz, Bella Simmons, Bryce Wickman

GRADE 10

Elek Anderson, Noah Brite, Brooklyn Caress, Mali Draxler, Cody Hansen, Nicholas Hierlmeier, Maxell Janson, Aubree Logghe, Devynn Olson, Jayden Quinn, Ian Radintz, Wyatt Thompson, Eliza Voeltz, Blake Wakeling, JJ Williams

GRADE 9

Alena Albrecht, Connor Berends, Rheanna Bischel, Michaela Blaser, Steven Booth, Jonas Draxler, Sydney Grant, Conner Gross, Hared Hager, Jackson Halbach, Haylie Hannah, Zach Hill, Xander Jacobsen, Allaina Johnson, Lyra Ketola, Madeline Klatt, Savanna Millermon, Nikki Multhauf, Ryeah Oehlke, Nelson Polen, Kenzie Price, Avery Rubenzer, Rileigh Schwartz, Will Standaert, Libby Wagner, Lisa Yang.

GRADE 8

Ilan Anderson, Stephanie Anderson, Josh Beck, Jayden Best, Andrew Blaser, Morgan Blaser, Brooklynn Brite, Madison Burns, Kyra Dahl, Isabel Davis, Blake Fayerweather, Genna Gretzlock, Tyler Harrington, Alayna LaValley, Kiley Leduc, Jenna McCarthy, Elsja Miejer, Elijah Millermon, Sophia Steger, Emily Tews, Cole Wakeling

GRADE 7

Katelynn Bazille, Lydia Bennett, Colton Berends, Miley Blaser, Emma Bliese, Kaylin Brandt, Kayley Dickman, Anaka Eliason, Kyra Flick, Garrett Gross, Jacob Hager, Clayton Hoffman, Logan Jacobsen, Hailey Ketola, Austin Krentz, Mitchel Main, Landon Obermueller, Evelyn Radintz, Brody Riba, Haylee Schone, Micah Simmons, Ben Standaert, Sadie Stansbury, Opal Voeltz, Tessa Wagner, Michael Wheeler, Gabby Williams

GRADE 6

Preston Arvey, Zachary Bacon, Haley Barstad, Erica Bauman, Charlie Bogie, Ryley Dickman, Abram Draxler, Lindsey Fellner, Lillian Fox, Roya Ghomi-Hawkins, Lilyana Giamettei, Sachiko Gottfried, Lucas Halbach, Shaylyn Hubbell, Tessa Klatt, Kirah Krueger, Brooklyn Macheska, Jackson Main, Kylie Main, Eli Oberle, William Obermueller, Tori Ohman, Addisyn Petersen, Michael Quechulpa Lee, Richard Tews, Clayton Thayer, Evelyn Voeltz, Waylon Wagner

B HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Alexis Albrecht, Brandyn Hallquist, Gavin Janson, Brekayla Naser, Shelby Pillsbury, Jessica Radunz, Jordanan Shervington, Alexis Swanepoel, Paul Watson

GRADE 11

Carter Clemens, Matthew Forrest, Haley Klasse, Ella Knops, Lucas Marick, Justin Moe, Thomas Moede, Austin Nelson, Owen Swenby, Zach Taves, Julia Wittmer

GRADE 10

Aaron Brigham, Arianna DeSmith, Marcus Gluege, Brady Klatt, Moriah McNamara, Amanda Nelson, Alexandra Peterson, Oliva Taves

GRADE 9

Callie Augesen, Ericka Bosch, Madison Caress, Kloe Dahl, Elizabeth Dayton, Riley Krueger, Natelle McCarthy, Ben Wittmer, Chloe Wittmer

GRADE 8

Bailey Akins, Samuel Cassellius, Charlie Lamb, Jackson Logghe, Mitchel McGee, Jose Munoz, Tayler Nutter, Kylie Ohman, Justin Rogers, Tyler Rogers, Cecelia Slayton, Esdyn Swenby, Wyatt Unser

GRADE 7

Gretchen Draxler, Kole Fox, Justice Husby, Ben Klatt, Jasmine Lawson, Lillie McGee, Ava Multhauf, Brody Olson, Brady Thompson, Vincent Yang

GRADE 6

Harper Caress, Silas Gill, Evelyn Gossel, Olivia Heath, Aubrie Hillstead, Ella Johnson, Morgan Knops, Augustus Kohler, Noah Mielzarek, Neven Polmanter, Langston Walz, Brock Wood

Leave a Comment