Glenwood City All-School Reunion registered attendees

The following were registered attendees of the GC All-School Reunion, listed by graduating class:

[emember_protected]

1943: Bud Goodwin, Dorothy (Busch) Magnuson 

1944: Mary (Fleming) Goodwin 

1945: Clarence Dow, Jim Busch, Shirley Stone 

1946: Lorraine (Palewicz) Ross, Lucille (Spaeth) Obermueller, June (Swanepoel) Stack

1947: David Weingarten, Harold Ziemer, Edwin James, Pat (Marko) Gust, Lavern Gust, Herb Dow, Be (Burton) Morrison, Ed Stack 

1948: Al Jorgenson, Dale Ziemer, Lois (Spaeth) Brodkorb, 

1949: Norm Hagen, Elizabeth (Klatt) Holten, Bobbie (Hansen) Berends

1950: Beverly (Peterson) Spinti, Ramona Scholler Larson, Arlene (Kerr) Clack, Merlee (Bartz) Jensen, Frances (Brennan) Ellefson, Donna (Peabody) Pohl 

1951: Ila (Smith) Gillis, Jean (Heutmaker) Kittelson, Charles Rundblad 

1952: Elton Grapes, Marie Mahoney, Ann (Stansbury) Jorgenson, Arliss (Kerr) Rundblad

1953: Richard Hagen

1954: Shirley (Lexvold) Waggoner, Myra (Smith) Wold, Ardie (Helgeson) Wold, Warren Weingarten 

1955: Mick Lauber, Mary Lee, Louis Hastert, Betty (Lacktorin) Ludtke, Roger Ludtke, Lavonne (Obermueller) Mccombie, Orville Jeske 

1956: Marge (Klinger) Lauber, Don Teigen, Mary (Chicilo) Lundquist, Carole (Lagerstrom) Hunter 

1957: Bob Gerber, Gary Mathison, Stan Carlson, Ann Carlson, 1957: James McNamara

1958: Marlene (Maes) Kerr, Albert Obermuller, Mary Jane (Peterson) Beyers, Ellen (Grapes) Dettmann, Chuck Dettmann, Juanita Alleman James, Ruth (Weingarten) Strum, Mary (Zack) Klukas, Jim Lyons 

1959: Julie Freiburg, Beverly (Bosinske) Finn, Bob Wall, Peg (Lee) Wall, Carlton DeWitt, Eileen (Obermueller) Wheeler, John Kahler, Orlin Sutliff

1960: Karen Marlette, Judy (Marfell) Olson, John Marko, Peg (DeCamp) Hoitomt.

1961: Pauline (Sylla) Schultz, Kathy (Gerber) Endersee, Ginger (Teigen) Spinks, Lois (Dow) Mertes, Gloria (DeSmith) Green, Tom Klinger, Sandra (Pohl) Casby

1962: Harry Standaert, Tom Chicilo, Mary Jane (Anderson) Rogers, Jane Dettmann, Lavon (Heutmaker) Banks, Ethelyn (Smith) Schone, Douglas Schone, Tom Peterson, Skip Koosmann, Junalee (Moe) Hogenson, Duane Grummons, Judy Pohl

1963: Jean (Logghe) Booth, Judy (Simonson) Brockway, Paula (Klatt) DeWitt, Karen (Schouten) Bullock, John Steffen, Duane Schreiber, Bonnie (Moe) VanBlaricom, Sylvia (Lechner) Schillinger, Pat (Wink) Lewis, Wayne Riba, Kay Klinger, Patrick Lifto, Mary (Mussey) Peterson, Karen (Koosmann) DeSmith, Kay (Rousar) Longtin 

1964: Penny (Marko) Johanson, Phil Sylla, Sue (Carlson) Anderson, Karen (Flottum) DeHartog, Sandra (Johnson) Faubert, Mary Lou (Sempf) Standaert, Mary (DeWitt) Erpenbach, Dan Knoebel, Allen Curtis, Jerry Barriault

1965: Doug Hill, Arlene (Carlson) Hill, Scott Teigen, Sharon (Grummons) Austrum, Carol (Moe) Russ, Linda (Johnson) Sittlow, David Aebly, Mary (Tuttle) Sempf, Ken Schwartz

1966: Jim Murtha, Mary Lou Grummons, Marlene (Teigen) Weiss, Karen (Pohl Jordheim) Grossaint, Elizabeth (Severson) Frazier, Sandra (Murkley) McMahon, Harold Aebly, Arlo Hansen

1967: Robert Carlson, Peggy (Hill) Murtha, Jacqueline Draxler Felling, Ken Halverson, Joyce Schwartz, Mark Flottum, Thomas Aebly, Jerry Schouten 

1968: Lois (Voeltz) Koosmann, Deb (Klinger) Schouten, Doug Alleman, Bill Wold, Connie (Rassbach) Kohlhepp, Randal Gast, Gloria (Spaeth) Olson, Kay Cassellius, Sharlene (Klinger) Korsbon, Sue (Palewicz) Riba, Diane (Johnson) Sittlow

1969: Carol (Palewicz Kamn) Teigen, Nancy (Draxler) Graese, Nancy (Hill) Berends, Stan Gavic, Michelle (Rivard) Heiting, Cheryl (Lucas) Cuturia, Jeanette (Voeltz) Ament, Jolyne (Tuttle) Rhodes, Gary Olson, Roger Schug, Jacalyn Schultz, Rita (Stack) Thiel, Connie Voeltz, Rita Logghe, Rick Klinger, Tom Mortel

1970: Lynette (Berenschot) Schaefer, Pattie (Peterson) Jones, Patrick Murtha, Jeff Johnston, Leonard Aeschliman, Ken Maes, Dennis Ullom, Mike Cassellius, Dennis Ohman, Julie Gast

1971: Patti (Spaeth) Schafer, Barb (Limberg) Kachinsky, Randy Johnson, Paula Schultz, Judy (Lindholm) Kurtz, Renee (Booth) Mortel

1972: Marge (Schug) Schone, Gary Schone, Joyce (Moe) Aune, Sandy (Johnson) Antonovich, Bill Ross, Mark Aebly, Kent Mathison, Roger Ohman, Terrance Kinger, John 

1973: Stanley Larson, Jeanne (Stack) Jeske, Bob Swanepoel, Mary Logghe, Marlene (Schug) Mathison, Joan (Lee) Cassellius, Greg James, Jean (Frieberg) Klinger, Jill (Timm) Logghe, Kim Rebecca (Schultz) Harrington

1974: Dave Nelson, Jean (Schroeder) Christenson, Joan Ross, Nancy (Frieburg) Wold, Chuck Lagerstrom 

1975: Pamela (Lee) Edwards, LuAnn (Jeske) Scharmer, Kathy (Yates) Duval, Terry Kerr, Sue (Schwartz) Mueller, Hollis Limberg, Alexa (Smith) Dean, Jeanette (Alleman), Pete Logghe, Dave Hill, Fred Norenberg, Randy Jeske, Jeff Booth

1976: Connie (Wood) Posey, Peggy (Peterson) Kramer, Allen Limberg, Edwin Schmidt, Tom Schug, Steven Lee, Diane (Van Ranst) Swanepeol, Cindy Jeske, Dale Curtis, Greg Olson, Chris Hagen,

1977: Sue (Webster) Larson, Nancy (Mounce) Stack, Greg Carlson, Karen Nielsen, Rick Kaiser, Donna Spaeth (Skinner), Carol (Goossens) Knops

1978: Julie (Johnson) Lee, Barb (Hill) Kerr, Rhonda (Lagerstrom) Carlton, Martha (Limberg) Jacobson, Julie King, Cindy Johnston, Pete Johnston, Kathy (Terwilliger) Hopkins, Linda (Goossens) Forrest

1979: Kathy Chaves, Mary O’Meara, Todd Hagen, Jackie (Bonte) Aune 

1980: Ranei (Johnson) Scholler, Joan (Drinkman) Bartz

1981: Melissa Mann, Jean Helgevold, Ann (Draxler) Kaiser

1982: Rodney Cassellius, Sue James, Jim Lindholm 

1983: Joan (Schug) Heath 

1984: Dean Anderson, Lane Berenschot, Roger Hogenson, Shawn DeWitt, Tammy (Hess) Erickson

1985: Tammy Butler 

1986: Dawn (Harmer) Totzke, Pam (Anderson) Cassellius, Jarett Cassellius 

1987: Richard James, Nikki Holden 

1988: Jody Ducklow, Craig Anderson, Tammy St. John, Katie (Hill) Moll, Mary (Mrdutt) Hill, Jenni (Bender) Gaskill, Tracy (McNamara) Lillie 

1990: Amy (Booth) Scalze 

1991: Stephanie (Bender) 

1991: Jeanne (Mortel) Kinney 

1992: Jeffrey Hill 

1992: Teresa (Anderson) Hanson

1992: Brian Frieburg 

1994: Stacy (Smith) Link 

1995: Wynette (White) Smith, Dan Obermueller 

1996: Melissa (Granica) White, Angie (Steffen) LaBonne 

1997: Chad White 

1998: Chris Larson, Abbey (Steffen) Larson, Jennifer (Goossen) Higgins, Leigh (Meser) Engesether, Jeff Garey, Adam Cassellius, Katrina (Schwartz) Gunnarson, Sara Kins 

1999: Nicole (Celt) Brite, Erica (Kiekhoefer) Fahn

2000: Tyler Robinson, Laura Lee

2001: Peter Johnston

2002: Tony Celt, Vanessa (Swanepoel) Bennett

2003: Cory Robinson, Tim Miller

2005: Staniel Neverdahl

2006: Elizabeth (Bartz) Erickson, Mitchell Erickson

2007: Amanda Olson

2008: Gina Martell, Bob Dow

2011: Jacob Maes

2016: Maddy Wagner 

Staff: Wallace Lindholm 1966-1990, Bonnie Cronk 1966-2009, Ila Smith Gillis 1969-2000, Don Drost 1970-1976, Irma Lindholm 1971-1985, Fay Ebersold Stephenson 1971-2004, Pauline Mann 1971-2005, Diane Heytens Nelson 1983-present, Julian Bender 1984-2002, Tom Knox 1984-2003, Judy Bender 1985-2010, Jim Celt 1994-present, Angela Hierlmeier 1995-present, Wanda Celt 1998-2006, Connie Rassbach Kohlhepp 1999-2004, Matthew Lamb 2000-present, Betsy Haltinner 2000-Present, Tim Johnson 2003-Present, Jake Score 2005-present, Nicole Brite 2009-present, Patrick Gretzlock 2014-present, David Weikel 2014-present. [/emember_protected]