Glenwood City HS/MS lists 2nd quarter honor roll

The following Glenwood City High School and Middle School students have been named to the 2016-17 2nd quarter A & B Honor Rolls. Students on the A honor roll have a grade point average of 3.5 and higher. Students with grade point averages of 3.00-3.49 are on the B honor roll. 

A HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12
Tiana L. Carlson, Jacob W. Traynor, Kaylie G. Scalze, Alyssa M. Jones, Julie A. McNamara, Taylor M. Drinkman, Corey P. Klatt, Kelsey K. Magsam, Jacob N. Wittmer, Morgan M. Peterson, Allen J. Croes, Jessyca L. Crossley, William R. Rosenow, Rebecca M. Moll, Jacob H. O’Meara, Briana M. Barstad, Joseph A. Obermueller, Brooke A. Wickman, Nicole K. Peabody, Colton E. Peskar, Jeffery T. Schone.

GRADE 11
Makayla O’Brien, Spencer W. Oehlke, Melina R. Schultz, Mariah J. Voeltz, Elizabeth L. Wink, Matthew J. Bauman, Ethan E. Kahler, Peter D. Hill, Jenesa D. Klinger, Jacob J. Kopacz, Emma J. Scholler, Leire P. Diaz-Perez, Corrie E. Gifford, Jacob M. Wulff, Jacob G. Nadeau, Mykenzie R. Krueger, Daimen R. Shaleen, Andi J. Britton, Shelby M. Curvello, Taylor J. McDaniel, Julia R. Nerby, Emma P. Hindes, Connor D. Cook, Owen N. Wagner.

GRADE 10
Olivia M. Janson, Jatelyn E. Johnson, Abby A. Kremer, Tressa C. Peskar, Rebecca R. Peterson, Margaret I. Wallin, Hanna C. Strehlo, Michaela L. Nyhus, Olivia G. Scalze, Riley P. Berends, Stephen J. Olson, Delaney R. Quinn.

GRADE 9
Nyah A. Anderson, Leah J. Magsam, Nicholas Melendrez, Elijah M. Simmons, Allyson C. Motz, Lane T. O’Meara, Mae E. Buttles, Alexa M. Holden, Kaitlin J. Lee, Shelby E. Rundquist, Andrew J. Berends, Gavan I. Strehlo, Bethany P. Ullom, Emily A. Bethell, Brandi A. Standaert, Jocelyn E. Krueger, Zoe J. Christmas, Isabelle A. Arbuckle, Logan E. Hoitomt, Casimir J. Grant, Hannah J. Meyers.

GRADE 8
Annika E. Bauman, Logan C. Bazille, Isabel G. Draxler, Delanie J. Fayerweather, Jacob J. Forrest, Jalissa A. Hager, Gavin W. Janson, Yasmin Leandro-Mendez, Gabrielle L. Moede, Madelyn M. Oehlke, Hailey J. Schmidt, Esther R. Stauffer, Alexis R. Wannemacher.

GRADE 7
Julieanna R. Banyai, Lindsey V. Bazille, Brendan J. Booth, Henry C. Draxler, Matthew J. Forrest, John R. Hager JR, Morgan J. Johnson, Payten K. Knops, Emma L. Lamb, Collin R. LaValley, Brady J. McCarthy, Justin T. Moe, Thomas A. Moede, Owen J. Nerby, Drew P. Olson, Samantha A. Peterson, Aivree E. Raasch, Kendall J. Schutz, Brenna R. Schwartz, Isabella V. Simmons, Owen N. Swenby.

GRADE 6
Clayton L. Anderson, Elek C. Anderson, Owen M. Bauman, Noah J. Brite, Amalia M. Draxler, Justin A. Fransen, Marcus P. Gluege, Cody J. Hansen, Nicholas A. Hierlmeier, Maxwell R. Janson, Aubree M. Logghe, Margarita I. Mundo, Devynn J. Olson, Alexandra S. Peterson, Jayden T. Quinn, Ian R. Radintz, Colin J. Strehlo, Wyatt W. Thompson, Athena C. Vang, Blake M. Wakeling, James L. Williams.

 

B HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12
Austin M. Wannemacher, Kayla R. Moe, Catherine R. Schurtz,  McKenzie S. Kuehl, Leslie Peralta, Jamie C. Scanlon, Fuechee Vang, Nicholas B. Jensen, Bridgitte E. Weyer, Spencer D. Peterson, John P. Pagnotta, Josephine K. DeMar, Jacob D. Logghe, Brittany P. Clemens, Natalie R. Gabbert.

GRADE 11
Biridiana Leandro-Mendez, Collin J. Schone, Quinn D. Taylor, Megan E. Speiser, Carson R. Strong, Emily E. Hill, Gabriellanna J. Ryans, Alexandria P. Holldorf, Kimberly J. Spaeth, Kristine M. Sina, Kyle W. Meyers, Darcy A. Peabody, Cortney Jo Lawson.

GRADE 10
Ashlee N. Peterson, Gavin R. Samp, Morgan M. Lee, Nolan T. Stodola, Tanner P. Davis, Dillon A. Hierlmeier, Jason A. Radunz, .

GRADE 9
Harli J. Dikeman, Jabin N. Hojem, Ethan L. Berends, Connor E. Olson, Zackary M. Raska, Makiah J. Schutz, Celia E. Sauter, Wyatt G. Johnson, Thomas M. Rosenow, Mackenzie M. Nelson, Isabella M. Lawson, Aiden T. Voeltz, Alexander T. Brigham, Hailey L. Rutske; Isabella J. Williams, Kassidi A. Thompson, Hallie M. Cook, Jackson D. Mintz, Cordell J. Schultz.

GRADE 8
Alexis R. Albrecht, William R. Eggert, Myah G. Eliason, Andrew D. Grant, Nicholas P. Hill, Tyler B. Kilty, Andrew D. Moll, Tabitha P. Nadeau, Matthew O’Brien, Izabella C. Rassbach, Kinzie M. Strong, Henry W. Wallin, Paul J. Watson.

GRADE 7
Warrick R. Anderson, Mitchell R. Bliese, Isabel J. Christmas, Alyssa M. Fouks, Elizabeth M. Frye, Haley R. Klasse, Bryce J. Wickman, Julia J. Wittmer.

GRADE 6
Kaianna L. Banyai, Brandan J. Bullick, Brooklyn K. Caress, Arianna R. DeSmith, James A. Knight III, Gabe J. Knops, Desteney D. Larsen, Emilie M. Monn, Aiden B. Mortel, McKenna L. Phalin, Lily M. Rutske, Ellery R. Unser, Eliza A. Voeltz.