Skip to content

2015 St. Croix County Fair Champions announced

Listed below are the results the 2015 St. Croix County Fair Champions:

DAIRY

Holstein

Jr. Champion Registered: Rachel Skinner, Riverside; Jr. Champion Grade: Dylan Frye, Lone Pine; Sr. Champion Registered: Eva Doornink, Baldwin Wide Awake; Sr. Champion Grade: Julie McNamara, Bellringers; GRAND CHAMPION: Eva Doornink, Baldwin Wide Awake; RES GRAND CHAMPION: Ellis Frank, Riverside.

Guernsey

Jr. Champion Registered: Rachel Skinner, Riverside; Sr. Champion Registered: Bridget Mueller, WI Jr. Guernsey Breeders; GRAND CHAMPION: Bridget Mueller, WI Jr. Guernsey Breeders; RES GRAND CHAMPION: Hailey Mueller, WI Jr. Guernsey Breeders.

Jersey

Jr. Champion Registered: Derek Morrill, North Country; Jr. Champion Grade: Tony Kamm, Dry Run Go Getters; Sr. Champion Registered: Micheala Slind, Lone Pine; Sr. Champion Grade: Tony Kamm, Dry Run Go Getters; GRAND CHAMPION: Micheala Slind, Lone Pine; RES. GRAND CHAMPION: Tatum Timm, Sunnyside Shamrocks.

Brown Swiss

Jr. Champion Registered: Austin Kopacz, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; Jr. Champion Grade: Nicholas Jones, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; Sr. Champion Registered: Ashley Kopacz, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; GRAND CHAMPION: Ashley Kopacz, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; RES GRAND CHAMPION: Austin Kopacz, Roberts Ribbon Reapers.

Any Other Breed

Jr. Champion Registered: Megan Schulte, Springbrook; Jr. Champion Grade: Tatum Timm, Sunnyside Shamrocks; Sr. Champion Registered: Austin Raymond, Dry Run Go Getters; Sr. Champion Grade: Tatum Timm, Sunnyside Shamrocks; GRAND CHAMPION: Austin Raymond, Dry Run Go Getters; RES GRAND CHAMPION: Tatum Timm, Sunnyside Shamrocks.

Dairy Supreme Champ

Eva Doornink, Baldwin Wide Awake.

Showmanship

4th Grade Showman: Dylon Raymond, Dry Run Go Getters; 5th   Grade Showman: Allison Skinner, Riverside; 6th  Grade Showman: Haley Beukema, Lone Pine; 7th – 8th  Grade Showman: Mara Schommer, Lone Pine; 9th – 10th Grade Showman: Eva Doornink, Baldwin Wide Awake; 11th Grade & Over: Ellis Frank, Riverside.

BEEF 

Market

Champion Angus: Kole Lorentz, Lone Pine; Champion Hereford: Kelley Friedrich, St. Croix Central FFA; Champion Shorthorn: Karl Kobernick, Forest Timberwolves; Champion Exotic: Austin Curvello, Glenwood City FFA; Champion Crossbred: Klay Lorentz, Lone Pine; Champion Dairy: Ellis Frank, Riverside; GRAND CHAMP MARKET: Klay Lorentz, Lone Pine; RES GRAND CHAMP MKT: Austin Curvello, Glenwood City FFA.

Breeding Stock

Champion Angus: Kole Lorentz, Lone Pine; Champion Hereford: Kelley Friedrich, St. Croix Central FFA; Champion Shorthorn: Jordan Frederick, Glenwood City FFA; Champion Simmental: n/a; Champion Any Other Breed: Felicia Kwak, Springbrook; Champion Commercial: Kennedy Langness, Springbrook; GRAND CHAMPION: Kole Lorentz, Lone Pine; RES GRAND CHAMPION: Kelley Friedrich, St. Croix Central FFA; Bull Grand: Kate Rosen, Forest Timberwolves; Bull Reserve Grand: Karl Kobernick, Forest Timberwolves; Cow/Calf Grand Champion: Rachel Sanftner, Forest Timberwolves; Cow/Calf Reserve Grand: Julianna Rosen, Forest Timberwolves; Bred & Owned – Market Champion: Klay Lorentz, Lone Pine; Bred and Owned – Breeding Stock Champion: Kole Lorentz, Lone Pine.

Showmanship

Beginners (Grades 4-5): Klay Lorentz, Lone Pine; Juniors (Grades 6-7): Julianna Rosen, Forest Timberwolves; Intermediate (Grades 8-9): Kole Lorentz, Lone Pine; Senior (10th Grade & Over): Megan  Schulte, Springbrook; Explorer: N/A.

Club / Chapter Herd

Lone Pine

Best Fitted Animal

Felicia Knak, Springbrook

SWINE

Market

RESERVE GRAND HOG: Mitchell Anderson, Rolling Hills; GRAND CHAMP HOG: Rachel Anderson, Rolling Hills.

Showmanship

Champion Grades 4 – 5: Logan Schachtner, Riverside; Champion Grades 6 – 7: Riley Schachtner, Riverside; Champion Grades 8 – 9: Mitchell Anderson, Rolling Hills; Champion 10th Grade & Over: Sawyer Massie, Rolling Hills; RESERVE GRAND CHAMP: Sawyer Massie, Rolling Hills; GRAND CHAMPION: Mitchell Anderson, Rolling Hills.

SHEEP

Market 

Champion Pen of Market Lambs: Lydia Melby, Dry Run Go Getters; RES GRAND MARKET LAMB: Megan Liddle, St. Croix Central FFA; GRAND CHAMP MARKET LAMB: Shelby LIddle, St. Croix Central FFA.

Breeding Stock – Meat

Champion Dorset Ewe: Shelby Liddle, St. Croix Central FFA; Champion Hampshire Ewe: Megan Liddle, St. Croix Central FFA; Champion Southdown Ewe: N/A; Champion Suffolk Ewe: Tyler Tipton, Riverside; Champion Wether Style Ewe: Megan Liddle, St. Croix Central FFA; Champion Any Other Reg Breed: N/A; Champion Commercial Crossbred: Megan Liddle, St. Croix Central FFA; Champion Commercial Ewe: N/A; RESERVE GRAND EWE: Megan Liddle, St. Croix Central FFA; GRAND CHAMPION EWE: Megan Liddle, St. Croix Central FFA; Champion Dorset Ram: Shelby Liddle, St. Croix Central FFA; Champion Hampshire Ram: Megan Liddle, St. Croix Central FFA; Champion Suffolk Ram: Tyler Tipton, Riverside; Champion Wether Style Breed: Megan Reinsberg, Double Good; Champion Commercial Crossbred Meat: N/A; RESERVE GRAND RAM: Shelby Liddle, St. Croix Central FFA; GRAND CHAMPION RAM: Tyler Tipton, Riverside.

Showmanship

Senior Showmanship Champion: Shelby Liddle, St. Croix Central FFA; Intermediate Showman Champion: Megan Liddle, St. Croix Central FFA; Junior Showman Champion: Rose Bishop, Riverside; Beg. Showmanship Champion: Lydia Melby, Dry Run Go Getters.

GOATS

Dairy

Champion Junior Dairy Doe: Madyson Mueller, Double Good; Champion Senior Dairy Doe: Madyson Mueller, Double Good; RES GRAND CHAMP DAIRY: Madyson Mueller, Double Good; GRAND CHAMPION DAIRY: Madyson Mueller, Double Good; Best Uddered: Madyson Mueller, Double Good.

Meat

Champion Junior Meat Doe: Caleb Medchill, Riverside; Champion Senior Meat Doe: Tom Mueller, Lone Pine; RES GRAND CHAMPION MEAT GOAT: Laura White, Glen Hills Climbers; GRAND CHAMP MEAT GOAT: Tom Mueller, Lone Pine.

Pygmy

Champion Sr Pygmy Goat: Mae Buttles, Sunnyside Shamrocks; RES GRAND CHAMPION: Mae Buttles, Sunnyside Shamrocks; GRAND CHAMPION PYGMY: Mae Buttles, Sunnyside Shamrocks.

Market Meat

Champion Market Dairy Wether: Austin DeBoer, Forest Timberwolves; Champion Market Meat Goat: Tom Mueller, Lone Pine; RES GRAND CHAMPION MARKET GOAT: Austin DeBoer, Forest Timberwolves; GRAND CHAMPION MARKET GOAT: Tom Mueller, Lone Pine.

Showmanship

Champion Beg. Showmanship: Wyatt Mentink, Double Good; Champion Junior Showmanship: Ali Mueller, Double Good; Champion Inter. Showman: Logan Berg, Wildwood; Champion Sr. Showmanship: Madyson Mueller, Double Good; Explorer Showmanship, Trisha Berg, Wildwood; Club Herd: Double Good.

HORSES

Showmanship

Top Blue – Grade 9 and older: Olivia Becker, Springbrook; Top Blue – Grade 7-8: Mae Buttles, Sunnyside Shamrocks;      Top Blue – Grade 5-6: N/A; Top Blue – Grade 3 – 4, Grace Hanson, Trail Blazers;      Reserve Champion Mae Buttles, Sunnyside Shamrocks; Champion: Olivia Becker, Springbrook.

English Equitation

Top Blue – Grade 9 and Older: Hannah Schwenke, Riverside; Top Blue – Grades 7-8: Payton Gilbertson, Hudson’s Lucky Horseshoes; Top Blue – Grade 5-6 N/A; Top Bue – Grade 3 – 4, N/A; Reserve Champion: Hannah Schwenke, Riverside; Champion: Payton Gilbertson, Hudson’s Lucky Horseshoes.

English Pleasure

Top Blue – Grades 9 and Older: Mackenzie Korent, Rolling Hills; Top Blue – Grade 7-8: N/A; Top Blue – Grade 5-6: N/A; Top Glue – Grade 3 – 4: N/A; Reserve Champion, N/A; Champion N/A.

Stock Seat Pleasure

Top Blue – Grades 9 and Older: Olivia Becker, Springbrook; Top Blue – Grade 7-8: Mae Buttles, Sunnyside Shamrocks; Top Blue – Grade 5-6: N/A; Top Glue – Grade 3 – 4: Emelia Olson, Tri-River Voyagers; Reserve Champion: Mae Buttles. Sunnyside Shamrocks; Champion: Olivia Becker, Springbrook.

POULTRY

Chickens

Champion Standard: David Thompson, Lone Pine; Champion Bantam Chicken: Tom Mueller, Lone Pine; Champion Market: Jim Buttles, Sunnyside Shamrocks; RES GRAND CHAMP CHICKEN: Tom Mueller, Lone Pine; GRAND CHAMPION CHICKEN: David Thompson, Lone Pine.

Other Poultry

Champion Turkey: Jim Buttles, Sunnyside Shamrocks; Champion Waterfowl : David Thompson, Lone Pine; Champion Pigeon: Garrett Beukema, Lone Pine; Champion Exotics: Mikaela Anderson, Rolling Hills; RES GRAND (Classes E-I): Garrett Beukema, Lone Pine; GRAND CHAMPION  (E – I): David Thompson, Lone Pine.

Showmanship

Champion Beginner Showmanship: David Thompson, Lone Pine; Champion Intermediate Showman: Nathan Thompson, Lone Pine; Champion Senior Showmanship: Mikaela Anderson, Rolling Hills; GRAND CHAMPION SHOWMAN: Nathan Thompson, Lone Pine.

Grand Champion Poultry

David Thompson, Lone Pine.

ANIMAL SCIENCE

Champion Veterinary Science: Marissa Metzler, Hudson’s Lucky Horseshoes; Champion Animal Science: Evelyn Rohrbach, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

RABBITS

Best of Show Cavies: Abby Martin, New Richmond FFA; Best of Show BuckDoe (6mo. old & younger): Katie Moulton, Lone Pine; Best of Show Buck/Doe (6-8mo old): Brett Iverson, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; Best of Show Doe (8mo old & older): Riley Donahue, Rolling Hills; Best of Show Bucks (8mo old & older): Libby Wagner, Sunnyside Shamrocks; Champion Market: N/A.

Showmanship

Champion Beginner Showmanship: Maryssa Doriott, Tri-River Voyagers; Champion Intermediate Showman: Katie Moulton, Lone Pine; Champion Senior Showmanship: Allison Thomas, Golden Fireballs; Champion Explorer Showmanship: Libby Wagner, Sunnyside Shamrocks.

SMALL ANIMALS

RESERVE GRAND CHAMP CAVY: N/A; GRAND CHAMPION CAVY: N/A.

Other Small Animals

GRAND CHAMP SMALL ANIMAL: Dawson Hager, Harmony Hills.

DOGS

Dog Obedience

Champion Pre-Novice A (Grade 3-7): Evelyn Rohrbach: Roberts Ribbon Reapers; Champion Pre-Novice A (8th & up): Jessica Moor, Baldwin Wide Awake; Champion Pre-Novice B (Grade 3-7): Payton Gilbertson, Hudson Lucky Horseshoes; Champion Pre-Novice B (8th & up): Stephanie Jansma, Baldwin Wide Awake; Champion Novice A: Ethan Fern-Denzer, Lone Pine; Champion Novice B: Taylor Fern, Lone Pine; Champion Graduate Novice: Leandra Salsbury, Riverside; Champion Pre-Open: Mireya Halverson, Golden Fireballs

Showmanship

Champion Beginner I Showmanship: Evelyn Rohrbach, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; Champion Beginner II Showmanship: Nathaniel Stark, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; Champion Intermediate I Showman: N/A; Champion Intermediate II Showman: Mireya Halverson, Golden Fireballs; Champion Senior Showmanship: Grace Fox, North Country.

CATS

RESERVE GRAND CHAMP CAT: Grace Mentink, Lone Pine; GRAND CHAMPION CAT: Jessica Moor, Baldwin Wide Awake; RES GRAND CHAMPION KITTEN: N/A; GRAND CHAMPION KITTEN: N/A; BEST DECORATED CAGE: Grace Mentink, Lone Pine.

LLAMA

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: N/A ; GRAND CHAMPION HALTER: Mark Jacobson, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; Champion Beginner Showman: N/A; Champion Intermediate Showman: Olivia Boyd, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; Champion Senior Showman: Conner Cook, Sunnyside Shamrocks; RESERVE CHAMPION SHOWMAN: Olivia Boyd, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; CHAMPION SHOWMAN: Megan Timmerman, Baldwin Wide Awake; Champion Beginner Obstacle: N/A; Champion Intermediate Obstacle: Maria Miller, Rolling Hills; Champion Senior Obstacle: Allison Thomas, Golden Fireballs; RES GRAND CHAMP OBSTACLE: August Halverson, Trail Blazers; GRAND CHAMPION  OBSTACLE: Maria Miller, Rolling Hills; LLAMA PROJECT MEMORIAL TROPHY: Erin McMichael, Trail Blazers.

PLANT & SOIL SCIENCE

Champion Field Crop: Ellis Frank, Riverside; Champion Vegetable: Keegan Wefel, Riverside; Champion Herb: Nathan Thompson, Lone Pine; Champion Fruit: Christian Nelson, Roberts Ribbon Reapers.

FLOWERS & HOUSEPLANTS

Champion Fresh/Dried Flower: Ethan Fern-Denzer, Lone Pine; Champion Arrangement: Sophia Kamm, Dry Run Go Getters; Champion Container Plant/Garden: Haidyn Walz, Baldwin Wide Awake; OUTSTANDING FLOWER EXHIBITOR: Abby Martin, New Richmond FFA; Champion Houseplant (Grades 4-6): Evelyn White, Glen Hills Climbers; Champion Houseplant (7th Grade & up): Angela Bonneprise, Rolling Hills; RES GRAND CHAMP HOUSEPLANT: Evelyn White, Glen Hills Climbers; GRAND CHAMP HOUSEPLANT: Angela Bonneprise, Rolling Hills; Champion Home Landscaping: Wesley Franklin, Bellringers; Champion Garden Fun: Tabitha Nadeau, Bellringers.

NATURAL RESOURCE 

SCIENCE & NATURESPACE

Champion Class A – I: Jacob Schurtz, Forest Timberwolves; Champion Class J – N: Sophia Thommes, Riverside; Champion Class O – Q: Nathan Omann, Lone Pine; RES GRAND CHAMPION EXHIBIT   (Classes A –Q): Nathan Omann, Lone Pine; GRAND CHAMPION EXHIBIT (Classes A – Q): Jacob Schurtz. Forest Timberwolves

LEATHERCRAFT

Champion Stamped Leathercraft – Beginners: Grace Mansell, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; Champion Stamped Leathercraft – Intermediate: Chloe Demulling, Dry Run Go Getters; Champion Stamped Leathercraft – Senior: N/A; Champion Tooled Leathercraft – Beginners: MaKenzie Bruesiwitz, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; Champion Tooled Leathercraft – Intermediate: Nathan Berands, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; Champion Tooled Leathercraft – Senior: Megan Feyereisen, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; RES GRAND CHAMP LEATHER: RJ Feyereisen, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; GRAND CHAMPION LEATHER: Megan Feyereisen, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

POTTERY/CERAMICS

Champion Pottery – hand: Rachael McKenzie, Rolling Hills; Champion Pottery – Wheel: Tyler Sippl, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; Champion Bisque Grades 4-5, 6-8, 9-13: N/A; Champion Kiln-Fired Ceramics Grades 4-5: Lydia Melby, Dry Run Go Getters; Champion Kiln-Fired Ceramics Grades 6 – 8: Amber Delong, Lone Pine; Champion Kiln-Fired Ceramics Grades 9 and Over: Samantha Michaud, Rolling Hills; RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION POTTERY/CERAMIC: Samantha Michaud, Rolling Hills; GRAND CHAMPION POTTERY/CERAMIC: Lydia Melby, Dry Run Go Getters.

DRAWNING AND PAINTING

Champion Drawing (Grades 4 – 7): Alexis Meissner, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; Champion Drawing (8th & over): Jenna Richardson, Rolling Hills; Champion Painting (Grades 4 – 7): Ava Donharl, Girl Scouts – Hudson; Champion Painting (8th & Over): Jenna Richardson, Rolling Hills; RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Callie Thielke, Rolling Hills; GRAND CHAMPION: Jenna Richardson, Rolling Hills

CULTURAL ARTS

Champion Scrapbooking (7-9): Mackenzie Korent, Rolling Hills; Champion Other Arts (4-6): Julia Mcintire, Riverside; Champion Other Arts (7-9): Mya Ramberg, Golden Fireballs; Champion Other Arts (10+): Allison Thomas, Golden Fireballs; Champion Jewelry Making (10+): Abby Martin, New Richmond FFA; Champion Graphic Art Design: Sloane MacSwain, Trail Blazers; RES GRAND CHAMPION OTHER ARTS & CRAFTS (Classes F-M): Sloane MacSwain, Trail Blazers; GRAND CHAMPION OTHER ARTS AND CRAFTS (Classes F-M): Mya Ramberg, Golden Fireballs; Champion Creative Writing: Libbie Mitchell, Tri-River Voyagers; Champion Theater Arts/ Music: Allison Thomas, Golden Fireballs; RES GRAND CHAMPION COMMUNICATION ARTS (N – P): Tyler Franklin, Bellringers; GRAND CHAMPION COMMUNICATION ARTS (N – P): Libbie Mitchell, Tri-River Voyagers

PHOTOGRAPHY

Champion  Colored (Grades 4 – 6): Allison Skinner, Riverside; Champion Colored (7 – 9): Peyton Massie, Rolling Hills; Champion Colored (10th & up): Sydney Dumond, Lone Pine; Champion Black & White (4-6): Abigail Lingefelter, Rolling Hills; Champion Black & White (7 – 9): Taylor Schmeckpeper, Hudson Lucky Horseshoes; Champion Black & White (10th & up): Sloane MacSwain, Trail Blazers; Champion Altered Photo (7-9): N/A; Champion Altered Photo (10th & up): Keegan Wefel, Riverside; Champion Videography: Anna Knutson, Golden Fireballs; Maria Miller, Rolling Hills; RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Allison Skinner, Riverside; GRAND CHAMPION: Sydney Dumond, Lone Pine; HONORABLE MENTION: Sloane MacSwain, Trail Blazers

WOODWORKING

Champion – Class A: Dillon Hansen, Double Good; Champion – Class B: Levi Dobberstein, Trail Blazers; Champion  – Class C: Jarin Peterson, Baldwin Wide Awake; Champion – Class D: Sawyer Massie, Rolling Hills; Champion – Class E (Outdoor Beginner): Levi Stidham, Trail Blazers; Champion – Class F (Outdoor Intermediate/Advanced): Will Rosenow, Bellringers; RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Jarin Peterson, Baldwin Wide Awake; GRAND CHAMPION: Sawyer Massie, Rolling Hills

ELECTRICITY

Champion  – Class A (Beginner): Michael Lefeber, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; Champion  – Class B (Seasoned): N/A; Champion   –  Class C (Intermediate): N/A; Champion – Class D (Advanced): N/A; RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: N/A; GRAND CHAMPION: N/A.

MECHANICAL PROJECTS

Champion Class B – Maintenance: N/A; Champion Class C – Restoration: Joe Obermueler, Bellringers; Champion Class D – Small Engine: Dylan Hanson, Double Good; Champion Class E – Handyman: Laura White, Glen Hills Climbers; Champion Class F – Metal Fabrication: Jacob Nadeau, Bellringers; RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Jacob Nadeau, Bellringers; GRAND CHAMPION: Joe Obermueler, Bellringers; Champion Aerospace: Tyler Klatt, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; Champion Models: Mathew Prinsen, Dry Run Go Getters; Champion Building Skills (Legos, Knex, etc.): Lucas Kaczmarski, Forest Timeberwolves; Champion Computer Technology: Allison Thomas, Golden Fireballs; RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION (G – J): Allison Thomas, Golden Fireballs; GRAND CHAMPION (Class G-J): Lucas Kaczmarski, Forest Timberwolves

FOODS & NUTRITION

Champion  – Class A: Evelyn Rohrbach, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; Champion  – Class B: Lauren Thompson, Lone Pine; Champion   –  Class C: Eve Schmit, Riverside; Champion  –  Class D: Kayla Harle, Riverside; RES GRAND CHAMPION: Eve Schmit, Riverside; GRAND CHAMPION: Evelyn Rohrbach, Roberts Ribbon Reapers.

Food Preservation

Champion – Food Pres. Class G (Grades 4-6): Kyle Schmidt, Riverside; Champion – Food Pres. Class H (Grades 7+): Johanna Knutson, Springbrook; RES GRAND CHAMPION: Kyle Schmit, Riverside; GRAND CHAMPION: Johanna Knutson, Springbrook.

CAKE DECORATING

Champion – Grades 4-5: Kiara Afdahl, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; Champion – Grades 6-7: Haley Beukema, Lone Pine; Champion – Grades 8-9: Nathan Thompson, Lone Pine; Champion – Grade 10 & Up: Samantha Michaud, Rolling Hills

Foods Revue

Champion – Cloverbuds: N/A; Champion – Explorers: N/A; Champion Grades 4 – 5: Reese Benware, Forest Timberwolves; Champion  Grades 6 – 8; Jacob Schurtz, Forest Timberwolves; Champion 9th Grade & Over: Catherine Schurtz, Forest Timberwolves; GRAND CHAMPION: Catherine Schurtz, Forest Timberwolves

CLOTHING

Champion  – Class A: David Thompson, Lone Pine; Champion  – Class B: Adaire MacSwain, Trail Blazers; Champion   –  Class C: Riley Hammer, Rolling Hills; Champion  –  Class D: Ellen Lindquist, Sunnyside Shamrocks; RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Riley Hammer, Rolling Hills; GRAND CHAMPION: Ellen Lindquist, Sunnyside Shamrocks.

Clothing Revue

Champion – Cloverbuds: Halle Gessler, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; Champion Grades 3 – 5: N/A; Champion  Grades 6 – 8: Adaire MacSwain, Trail Blazers; Champion 9th Grade & Over: Kayla Harle, Riverside.

KNITTING & CROCHETING

Knitting

Champion  – Class A   (Grades 4-6): N/A; Champion  Class B (Grades 7th & Over): N/A; Champion   –  Class C  (Intermediate): N/A; Champion – Class D (Advanced): Conner Cook, Sunnyside Shamrocks; Champion – Class F: Tabitha Nadeau, Bellringers; Champion – Class I: Kathryn Mohrhauser, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; RES GRAND CHAMP KNITTING: Kathryn Mohrhauser, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; GRAND CHAMPION KNITTING: Connor Cook, Sunnyside Shamrocks

Crocheting

Champion – Class F (Beginners): Nicholas Mohrhauser, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; Champion – Class G – Beginners (7th Grade & Up): Riley Hammer, Rolling Hills; Champion – Class H  (Advanced): Catherine Schurtz, Forest Timberwolves; RES GRAND CHAMP CROCHETING: Catherine Schurtz, Forest Timberwolves; GRAND CHAMP CROCHETING: Riley Hammer, Rolling Hills.

HOME ENVIRONMENT

Champion – Beginners: Tabitha Nadeau, Bellringers; Champion – Intermediate: Madison Peterson, Baldwin Wide Awake; Champion  –  Advanced; Kayla Harle, Riverside; RES GRAND CHAMPION: Tabitha Nadeau, Belleringers; GRAND CHAMPION: Kayla Harle, Riverside

FAMILY & CHILD
DEVELOPMENT

Champion – Class A Grades 4 – 6: N/A; Champion – Class B Grades 7th & up: Julia Ramlow, Baldwin Wide Awake; Champion – Class C Adopt a Friend: N/A; Champion  Health: N/A; RES GRAND CHAMPION: Megan Feyereisen, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; GRAND CHAMPION: Kelsie Nawrocki, Lone Pine.

IN DEPTH DISPLAYS & YOUTH LEADERSHIP

Champion In Depth Displays: Tyler Franklin, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; Champion Youth Leadership: Megan Feyereisen, Roberts Ribbon Reapers; RESERVE GRAND CHAMP: N/A; GRAND CHAMPION: N/A

CLUB SCRAPBOOKS

1ST PLACE: Lone Pine; 2ND PLACE: Ambassadors; 3RD PLACE: Golden Fireballs