Glenwood City HS/MS lists 3rd quarter honor roll

The following Glenwood City High School and Middle School students have been named to the 2017-18 3rd quarter A & B Honor Rolls. Students on the A honor roll have a grade point average of 3.5 and higher. Students with grade point averages of 3.00-3.49 are on the B honor roll. 

A HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Matthew J. Bauman, Andi J. Britton, Corrie E. Gifford, Emily E. Hill, Peter D. Hill, Emma P. Hindes, Alexandria P. Holldorf, Stephanie Johnson, Ethan E. Kahler, Jenesa D. Klinger, Jacob J. Kopacz, Taylor J. McDaniel, Jacob G. Nadeau, Julia R. Nerby, Makayla O’Brien, Spencer W. Oehlke, Emma J. Scholler, Collin J. Schone, Melina R. Schultz, Daimen R. Shaleen, Kristine M. Sina, Megan E. Speiser, Carson R. Strong, Quinn D. Taylor, Mariah J. Voeltz, Owen N. Wagner, Elizabeth L. Wink.

GRADE 11

Riley P. Berends, Anna M. Brigham, Sydnee M. Clemens, Hadin R. DeSmith, Olivia M. Janson, Jatelyn E. Johnson, Abby A. Kremer, Morgan M. Lee, Michaela L. Nyhus, Stephen J. Olson, Tressa C. Peskar, Ashlee N. Peterson, Rebecca R. Peterson, Kyann A. Price, Delaney R. Quinn, Gavin R. Samp, Olivia G. Scalze, Marie Schmidt, Hanna C. Strehlo, Margaret I. Wallin.

GRADE 10

Nyah A. Anderson, Emily A. Bethell, Mae E. Buttles, Alexa M. Holden, Kaitlin J. Lee, Leah J. Magsam, Nicholas Melendrez, Hannah J. Meyers, Allyson C. Motz, Shelby E. Rundquist, Elijah M. Simmons, Alina Spister, Brandi A. Standaert, Bethany P.  Ullom, Isabella J. Williams.

GRADE 9

Annika E. Bauman, Logan C. Bazille, Kristin B. Dayton, Isabel G. Draxler, Myah G. Eliason, Delanie J. Fayerweather, Jacob J. Forrest, Jalissa A. Hager, Gavin W. Janson, Yasmin Leandro-Mendez, Gabrielle L. Moede, Tabitha P. Nadeau, Madelyn M. Oehlke, Izabella C. Rassbach, Hailey J. Schmidt, Jacob Siegel, Makayla J. Sina, Esther R. Stauffer, Alexis R. Wannemacher.

GRADE 8

Lindsey V. Bazille, Brendan J. Booth, Henry C. Draxler, Payten K. Knops, Brady J. McCarthy, Justin T. Moe, Drew P. Olson, Samantha A. Peterson, Aivree E. Raasch, Isabella V. Simmons.

GRADE 7

Elek C. Anderson, Owen M. Bauman, Noah J. Brite, Brooklyn K. Caress, Amalia M. Draxler, Justin A. Fransen, Marcus P. Gluege, Cody J. Hansen, Nicholas A. Hierlmeier, Maxwell R. Janson, Aubree M. Logghe, Margarita I. Mundo, Devynn J. Olson, Jayden T. Quinn, Ian R. Radintz, Colin J. Strehlo, Athena C. Vang, Blake M. Wakeling, James L. Williams.

GRADE 6

Alena J. Albrecht, Connor N. Berends, Roger M. Bergemann, Rheanna L. Bischel, Michaela M. Blaser, Madison H. Caress, Kloe L. Dahl, Elizabeth N. Dayton, Jonas M. Draxler, Sydney J. Grant, Conner M. Gross, Haylie Hannah, Allaina K. Johnson, Lyra K. Ketola, Madeline R. Klatt, Aryanna R. Lee, Savanna E. Millermon, Ryeah I. Oehlke, Nelson T. Polen, Kenzie O. Price, William P. Standaert, Ezequiel R. Stauffer, Libby L. Wagner.

B HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Connor D. Cook, Shelby M.  Curvello, Marcus J. Hurtgen, Bradley J. Kessler, Damian J. Kilty, Biridiana Leandro-Mendez, Kyle W. Meyers, Darcy A. Peabody, Riley N. Schutz, Kimberly J. Spaeth, Isaac W. Voeltz, Jacob M. Wulff.

GRADE 11

Erin C. Davis, Tanner P. Davis, Julia A. Dinkel, Gabrielle R. Gluege, Dillon A. Hierlmeier, Jack J. Hindes, Kennedy L. Miller, Allexis J. Rassbach, Jacob E. Schurtz.

GRADE 10

Isabelle A. Arbuckle, Andrew J. Berends, Harrison J. Chouinard, Zoe J. Christmas, Janessa R. Demar, Harli J. Dikeman, Casimir J. Grant, Dylan D. Maes, Thomas M. Rosenow, Kassidi A. Thompson.

GRADE 9

Alexis R. Albrecht, Taylor A. Clay, Hallie J. Dopkins, William R. Eggert, Marie D. Garcia, Lillian R. Gilbert, Andrew D. Grant, Nicholas P. Hill, Brekayla G. Naser, Shelby A. Pillsbury, Jordana F. Shervington, Kinzie M. Strong, Alexis W. Swanepoel, Noah T. Vang, Henry W. Wallin, Haidyn K. Walz.

GRADE 8

Isabel J. Christmas, Matthew J. Forrest, Alyssa M. Fouks, John R. Hager Jr., Morgan J. Johnson, Emma L. Lamb, Collin R. LaValley, Thomas A. Moede, Owen J. Nerby, Kendall J. Schutz, Brenna R. Schwartz, Owen N. Swenby, Julia J. Wittmer.

GRADE 7

Brandan J. Bullick, Arianna R. DeSmith, Gabe J. Knops, Desteney D. Larsen, Emilie M. Monn, Amanda R. Nelson, Anthony Nelson, Alexandra S. Peterson, Lily M. Rutske, Wyatt W. Thompson, Ellery R. Unser, Eliza A. Voeltz.

GRADE 6

Callie F. Augesen, Steven B. Booth, Morgen J. Eggert, Xavier A. Gill, Jared A. Hager, Jackson L. Halbach, Zachary R. Hill, Riley M. Krueger, Natelle J. McCarthy, Nikki M. Multhauf, Elijah W. Nerby, Brett L. Peterson, Rileigh E. Schwartz, Ava L. Shambow, Benjamin J. Wittmer, Chloe M. Wittmer, Lisa P. Yang.