Glenwood City HS/MS lists 2nd quarter honor roll

The following Glenwood City High School and Middle School students have been named to the 2017-18 2nd quarter A & B Honor Rolls. Students on the A honor roll have a grade point average of 3.5 and higher. Students with grade point averages of 3.00-3.49 are on the B honor roll. 

[emember_protected]

A HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Matthew J. Bauman, Andi J. Britton, Connor D. Cook, Corrie E. Gifford, Emily E. Hill, Peter D. Hill, Emma P. Hindes, Ethan E. Kahler, Jenesa D. Klinger, Jacob J. Kopacz, Biridiana Leandro-Mendez, Taylor J. McDaniel, Jacob G. Nadeau, Julia R. Nerby, Makayla O’Brien, Spencer W. Oehlke, Emma J. Scholler, Collin J. Schone, Melina R. Schultz, Riley N. Schutz, Daimen R. Shaleen, Kristine M. Sina, Carson R. Strong, Quinn D. Taylor, Mariah J. Voeltz, Owen N. Wagner, Elizabeth L. Wink, Jacob M. Wulff.

GRADE 11

Hadin R. DeSmith, Olivia M. Janson, Jatelyn E. Johnson, Abby A. Kremer, Morgan M. Lee, Michaela L. Nyhus, Stephen J. Olson, Tressa C. Peskar, Ashlee N. Peterson, Rebecca R. Peterson, Kyann A. Price, Delaney R. Quinn, Gavin R. Samp, Olivia G. Scalze, Hanna C. Strehlo, Margaret I. Wallin.

GRADE 10

Nyah A. Anderson, Emily A. Bethell, Mae E. Buttles, Alexa M. Holden, Kaitlin J. Lee, Leah J. Magsam, Nicholas Melendrez, Allyson C. Motz, Thomas M. Rosenow, Shelby E. Rundquist, Elijah M. Simmons, Alina Spister, Brandi A. Standaert, Isabella J. Williams.

GRADE 9

Alexis R. Albrecht, Annika E. Bauman, Logan C. Bazille, Isabel G. Draxler, Myah G. Eliason, Delanie J. Fayerweather, Jacob J. Forrest, Marie D. Garcia, Jalissa A. Hager, Gavin W. Janson, Yasmin Leandro-Mendez, Gabrielle L. Moede, Madelyn M. Oehlke, Hailey J. Schmidt, Jacob Siegel, Makayla J. Sina, Esther R. Stauffer, Henry W. Wallin, Alexis R. Wannemacher.

GRADE 8

Lindsey V. Bazille, Brendan J. Booth, Henry C. Draxler, Alyssa M. Fouks, John R. Hager, JR, Morgan J. Johnson, Payten K. Knops, Brady J. McCarthy, Drew P. Olson, Samantha A. Peterson, Aivree E. Raasch, Kendall J. Schutz, Isabella V. Simmons.

GRADE 7

Elek C. Anderson, Owen M. Bauman, Noah J. Brite, Brooklyn K. Caress, Amalia M. Draxler, Justin A. Fransen, Marcus P. Gluege, Cody J. Hansen, Nicholas A. Hierlmeier, Maxwell R. Janson, Aubree M. Logghe, Emilie M. Monn, Margarita I. Mundo, Devynn J. Olson, Jayden T. Quinn, Ian R. Radintz, Colin J. Strehlo, Wyatt W. Thompson, Athena C. Vang, Eliza A. Voeltz, Blake M. Wakeling, James L. Williams.

GRADE 6

Alena J. Albrecht, Connor N. Berends, Roger M. Bergemann, Michaela M. Blaser, Madison H. Caress, Elizabeth N. Dayton, Jonas M. Draxler, Xavier A. Gill, Sydney J. Grant, Jared A. Hager, Jackson L. Halbach, Haylie Hannah, Zachary R. Hill, Allaina K. Johnson, Lyra K. Ketola, Madeline R. Klatt, Riley M. Krueger, Aryanna R. Lee, Savanna E. Millermon, Ryeah I. Oehlke, Brett L. Peterson, Nelson T. Polen, Kenzie O. Price, William P. Standaert, Ezequiel R. Stauffer, Libby L. Wagner, Lisa P. Yang.

B HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Shelby M. Curvello, Alexandria P. Holldorf, Marcus J. Hurtgen, Stephanie Johnson, Kimberly J. Spaeth,Megan E. Speiser, Jacky T. Vang, Isaac W. Voeltz.

GRADE 11

Riley P. Berends, Anna M. Brigham, Tanner P. Davis, Julia A. Dinkel, Dillon A. Hierlmeier, Jack J. Hindes, Allexis J. Rassbach, Marie Schmidt.

GRADE 10

Isabelle A. Arbuckle, Andrew J. Berends, Zoe J. Christmas, Harli J. Dikeman, Casimir J. Grant, Logan E. Hoitomt, Isabella M. Lawson, Hannah J. Meyers, Jackson D. Mintz, Mackenzie M. Nelson, Connor E. Olson, Bethany P. Ullom, Aiden T. Voeltz.

GRADE 9

Taylor A. Clay, Kristin B. Dayton, Hallie J. Dopkins, William R. Eggert, Lillian R. Gilbert, Andrew D. Grant, Nicholas P. Hill, Rachel A. Mintz, Tabitha P. Nadeau, Brekayla G. Naser, Shelby A. Pillsbury, Izabella C. Rassbach, Jordana F. Shervington, Kinzie M. Strong, Alexis W. Swanepoel, Paul J. Watson.

GRADE 8

Makenzi E. Anderson, Isabel J. Christmas, Matthew J. Forrest, Emma L. Lamb, Collin R. LaValley, Justin T. Moe, Thomas A. Moede, Owen J. Nerby, Emily A. Rutske, Brenna R. Schwartz, Owen N. Swenby, Julia J. Wittmer.

GRADE 7

Brandan J. Bullick, Sarah E. Cook, Arianna R. DeSmith,  James A. III Knight, Gabe J. Knops, Desteney D. Larsen, Alexandra S. Peterson, Lily M. Rutske, Ellery R. Unser.

GRADE 6

Callie F. Augesen, Rheanna L. Bischel, Steven B. Booth, Kloe L. Dahl, Morgen J. Eggert, Conner M. Gross, Whitney R. Klasse, Natelle J. McCarthy, Nikki M. Multhauf, Elijah W. Nerby, Peyton J. Rassbach, Avery J. Rubenzer, Rileigh E. Schwartz, Ava L. Shambow, Damian M. Shervington, Lewis E. Swanepoel, Benjamin J. Wittmer. [/emember_protected]