Skip to content

Glenwood City HS/MS lists 4th quarter honor roll

The following Glenwood City High School and Middle School students have been named to the 2015-2016 fourth quarter A & B Honor Rolls. Students on the A honor roll have a grade point average of 3.5 and higher. Students with grade point averages of 3.00-3.49 are on the B honor roll.

A HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12
Ellen M. Lindquist, Maya M. Petersen, Gabrielle M. Peterson, Morgan R. Kadinger, Nicholas B. Schone, Abigail J. Kahler, Macie M. Rasmussen, Carlee E. Strong, Andrew B. Bauman, Dakota J. Phalin, Rachel M. Klatt, Liam J. Brandt, Wesley J. Franklin, Marne A. Lewis, Brett W. Bazille, Nathan J. Hill, Kathryn K. Vang, Firuzjon Kabirov, Jack H. Kremer, Taylor J. Brittain, Allison N. Curvello, Dakota A. Raska.

GRADE 11
Tiana L. Carlson, Kaylie G. Scalze, Taylor M. Drinkman, Corey P. Klatt, Natalie R. Gabbert, Jacob D. Logghe, Rebecca M. Moll, Jacob H. O’Meara, Kelsey K. Magsam, Nicole K. Peabody, Jacob N. Wittmer, Mara Wenk, Leslie Peralta, Jacob W. Traynor, Allen J. Croes, Morgan M. Peterson.

GRADE 10
Makayla O’Brien, Melina R. Schultz, Elizabeth L. Wink, Mariah J. Voeltz, Jil A. Alexander, Jenesa D. Klinger, Ethan E. Kahler, Andi J. Britton, Matthew J. Bauman, Jacob G. Nadeau, Spencer W. Oehlke.

GRADE 9
Olivia M. Janson, Jatelyn E. Johnson, Abby A. Kremer, Tressa C. Peskar, Hanna C. Strehlo, Margaret I. Wallin, Rebecca R. Peterson, Olivia G. Scalze, Riley P. Berends, Morgan M. Lee, Stephen J. Olson, Gavin R. Samp, Anna M. Brigham, Michaela L. Nyhus, Dillon A. Hierlmeier, Delaney R. Quinn, Tanner P. Davis, Ashlee N. Peterson, Jacob E. Schurtz, Axel I. Peralta, Sydnee M. Clemens0

GRADE 8
Nyah A. Anderson, Andrew J. Berends, Mae E. Buttles, Casimir J. Grant, Alexa M. Holden, Kaitlin J. Lee, Leah J. Magsam, Nicholas Melendrez, Allyson C. Motz, Lane T. O’Meara, Alexander O. Peralta-Rojas, Thomas M. Rosenow, Shelby E. Rundquist, Elijah M. Simmons, Brandi A. Standaert.

GRADE 7
Annika E. Bauman, Logan C. Bazille, Isabel G. Draxler, Myah G. Eliason, Delanie J. Fayerweather, Jacob J. Forrest, Andrew D. Grant, Jalissa A. Hager, Gavin W. Janson, Tyler B. Kilty, Yasmin Leandro-Mendez, Gabrielle L. Moede, Matthew O’Brien, Madelyn M. Oehlke, Izabella C. Rassbach, Hailey J. Schmidt, Esther R. Stauffer, Alexis R. Wannemacher.

GRADE 6
Lindsey V. Bazille, Brendan J. Booth, Henry C. Draxler, Alyssa M. Fouks, Payten K. Knops, Emma L. Lamb, Collin R. LaValley, Brady J. McCarthy, Justin T. Moe, Thomas A. Moede, Owen J. Nerby, Drew P. Olson, Marguerite E. Pagnotta, Samantha A. Peterson, Kendall J. Schutz, Isabella V. Simmons, Owen N. Swenby, Julia J. Wittmer.

B HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12
Mitchell R. Hurtgen, Noah J. Cline, Garret D. Schemionek, Sierra N. Peterson, Matthew D. Wink, Owen C. Anderson, Damian M. Hoitomt, Morgan E. Gedatus, Joel B. Ormson, Nathan J. Cassellius, Nathan T. Mrdutt.

GRADE 11
Jeffery T. Schone, Andrew J. Blomberg, Joseph A. Obermueller, William R. Rosenow, Briana M. Barstad, Josephine K. DeMar, Josiah N. McClelland, Fuechee Vang, Kayla R. Moe, Julie A. McNamara, Austin M. Wannemacher, Jessyca L. Crossley, Catherine R. Schurtz, Denisa M. DeSmith, Marcus W. Ullom, Colton E. Peskar, Nicholas B. Jensen, Spencer D. Peterson.

GRADE 10
Peter D. Hill, Daimen R. Shaleen, Kristine M. Sina, Corrie E. Gifford, Quinn D. Taylor, Jacob M. Wulff, Emily E. Hill, Biridiana Leandro-Mendez, Julia R. Nerby, Emma J. Scholler, Jacob J. Kopacz, Carson R. Strong, Megan E. Speiser, Owen N. Wagner, Kimberly J. Spaeth, Jacky T. Vang, Taylor J. McDaniel, Mykenzie R. Krueger, Shelby M. Curvello, Emma P. Hindes.

GRADE 9
Jack J. Hindes, Samuel E. Nelson, Isabella E. Gaustad, William J. Owen, Allexis J. Rassbach, Jason A. Radunz, Alexys J. Curvello, Nolan T. Stodola, Erin C. Davis, Bryce L. Fayerweather, Hadin R. DeSmith.

GRADE 8
Isabelle A. Arbuckle, Ethan L. Berends, Emily A. Bethell, Harrison J. Chouinard, Ethan B. Hanson, Logan E. Hoitomt, Isabella M. Lawson, Hannah J. Meyers, Mackenzie M. Nelson, Celia E. Sauter, Cordell J. Schultz, Makiah J. Schutz, Braxton L. Schwartz, Bethany P. Ullom, Aiden T. Voeltz, Isabella J. Williams.

GRADE 7
Alexis R. Albrecht, Taylor A. Clay, Faith T. Crawford, Kristin B. Dayton, Hallie J. Dopkins, Nicholas P. Hill, Jordana F. Shervington, Kinzie M. Strong, Alexis W. Swanepoel, Noah T. Vang, Henry W. Wallin, Haidyn K. Walz, Paul J. Watson.

GRADE 6
Isabel J. Christmas, Carter R. Clemens, Matthew J. Forrest, John R. Hager JR, Haley R. Klasse, Ella E. Knops, Aivree E. Raasch, Emily A. Rutske, Brenna R. Schwartz.