Skip to content

Glenwood City HS/MS lists 4th quarter honor roll

The following Glenwood City High School and Middle School students have been named to the 2014-2015 fourth quarter A & B Honor Rolls. Students on the A honor roll have a grade point average of 3.5 and higher. Students with grade point averages of 3.00-3.49 are on the B honor roll.

A HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12
Erin L. Drinkman, Troy P. Hall, Kayla C. Hanson, Jacob A. Hierlmeier, Kayla J. Hill, Marcus T. Kadinger, Kristie M. Knops, Kaitlin C. Konder, Karyssa M. Lieffring, Hannah J. Ludtke, Leslie A. Ludtke, Todd D. Petersen Jr, Megan L. Samens, Christian E. Smith, Tyler G. Woodruff.

GRADE 11
Owen C. Anderson, Arielle G. Arons, Andrew B. Bauman, Taylor J. Brittain, Wesley J. Franklin, Nathan J. Hill, Morgan R. Kadinger, Abigail J. Kahler, Marne A. Lewis, Ellen M. Lindquist, Maya M. Petersen, Gabrielle M. Peterson, Dakota J. Phalin, Macie M. Rasmussen, Nicholas B. Schone, Carlee E. Strong, Kathryn K. Vang.

GRADE 10
Tiana L. Carlson, Allen J. Croes, Taylor M. Drinkman, Corey P. Klatt, Jacob D. Logghe, Kelsey K. Magsam, Leslie Peralta, Kaylie G. Scalze, Jamie C. Scanlon, Jacob W. Traynor.

GRADE 9
Matthew J. Bauman, Andi J. Britton, Jessica A. Conner, Corrie E. Gifford, Emily E. Hill, Peter D. Hill, Emma P. Hindes, Ethan E. Kahler, Jenesa D. Klinger, Mykenzie R. Krueger, Taylor J. McDaniel, Taylor M. Mortel, Jacob G. Nadeau, Julia R. Nerby, Makayla O’Brien, Spencer W. Oehlke, Emma J. Scholler, Melina R. Schultz, Daimen R. Shaleen, Kristine M. Sina, Quinn D. Taylor, Mariah J. Voeltz, Elizabeth L. Wink.

GRADE 8
Riley P. Berends, Anna M. Brigham, Alexys J. Curvello, Jack J. Hindes, Olivia M. Janson, Jatelyn E. Johnson, Abby A. Kremer, Morgan M. Lee, Michaela L. Nyhus, Stephen J. Olson, Tressa C. Peskar, Ashlee N. Peterson, Rebecca R. Peterson, Delaney R. Quinn, Allexis J. Rassbach, Gavin R. Samp, Hanna C. Strehlo, Margaret I. Wallin.

GRADE 7
Nyah A. Anderson, Isabelle A. Arbuckle, Andrew J. Berends, Ethan L. Berends, Alexander T. Brigham, Mae E. Buttles, Casimir J. Grant, Alexa M. Holden, Jocelyn E. Krueger, Isabella M. Lawson, Kaitlin J. Lee, Leah J. Magsam, Nicholas Melendrez, Hannah J. Meyers, Allyson C. Motz, Lane T. O’Meara, Alexander O. Peralta-Rojas, Charles K. Rasmussen, Thomas M. Rosenow, Shelby E. Rundquist, Braxton L. Schwartz, Elijah M. Simmons, Brandi A. Standaert, Gavan I. Strehlo, Bethany P. Ullom, Aiden T. Voeltz.

GRADE 6
Annika E. Bauman, Logan C. Bazille, Kristin B. Dayton, Isabel G. Draxler, Myah G. Eliason, Delanie J. Fayerweather, Jacob J. Forrest, Andrew D. Grant, Jalissa A. Hager, Alexis J. Hicks, Gavin W. Janson, Matiya J. Klinger, Yasmin Leandro-Mendez, Chesney L. Leslie, Gabrielle L. Moede, Matthew O’Brien, Madelyn M. Oehlke, Hailey J. Schmidt, Esther R. Stauffer.

B HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12
Ethan J. Barker, Brandon M. Barstad, Jordan J. Frederick, Nicole M. Gabbert, Lydia N. McClelland, Isabella J. Nadeau, William J. Norenberg, Gabrielle D. Porter, Logan J. Smith, Hannah D. Steinberger, Mikaela J. Voeltz, Samuel K. Wallace.

GRADE 11
Brett W. Bazille, Liam J. Brandt, James E. Buttles, Morgan E. Gedatus, Mitchell R. Hurtgen, Rachel M. Klatt, Jack H. Kremer, Winter G. McIntyre, Nathan T. Mrdutt, Joel B. Ormson, Jacinta R. Pagnotta.

GRADE 10
Zackary C. Abt, Andrew J. Blomberg, Rachel L. Bloss, Brittany P. Clemens, Rachelle J. Fern, Natalie R. Gabbert, Ashley M. Harkless, Josiah N. McClelland, Julie A. McNamara, Kayla R. Moe, Jacob H. O’Meara, Nicole K. Peabody, Colton E. Peskar, Morgan M. Peterson, William R. Rosenow, Catherine R. Schurtz, EuiJeong Seo, Jacob N. Wittmer.

GRADE 9
Connor D. Cook, Katrina J. Flettre, Alexandria P. Holldorf, Marcus J. Hurtgen, Stephanie Johnson, Damian J. Kilty, Jacob J. Kopacz, Biridiana Leandro-Mendez, Darcy A. Peabody, Kimberly J. Spaeth, Megan E. Speiser, Carson R. Strong, Isaac W. Voeltz, Owen N. Wagner, Jacob M. Wulff.

GRADE 8
Sydnee M. Clemens, Aubrey R. Curvello, Tanner P. Davis, Dakota J. Dean-Immerman, Hadin R. DeSmith, Bryce L. Fayerweather, Isabella E. Gaustad, Gabrielle R. Gluege, Dillon A. Hierlmeier, Zachary S. Klinger, Samuel E. Nelson, William J. Owen, Jason A. Radunz, Olivia G. Scalze, Jacob E. Schurtz, Nolan T. Stodola.

GRADE 7
Emily A. Bethell, Harrison J. Chouinard, Zoe J. Christmas, Daniel E. Conner JR, Janessa R. Demar, Harli J. Dikeman, Ethan B. Hanson, Logan E. Hoitomt, Cole R. Logghe, Daniel J. Loring, Dylan D. Maes, Mackenzie M. Nelson, Celia E. Sauter, Camden L. Schultz, Cordell J. Schultz, Kassidi A. Thompson, Isabella J. Williams.

GRADE 6
Alexis R. Albrecht, Taylor A. Clay, Nicholas P. Hill, Tyler B. Kilty, Izabella C. Rassbach, Kinzie M. Strong, Brooke O. Taylor, Henry W. Wallin, Haidyn K. Walz, Alexis R. Wannemacher.