Glenwood City HS/MS lists 1st quarter honor roll

The following Glenwood City High School and Middle School students have been named to the 2014-2015 first quarter A & B Honor Rolls. Students on the A honor roll have a grade point average of 3.5 and higher. Students with grade point averages of 3.00-3.49 are on the B honor roll.

A HONOR ROLL


GRADE 12

Erin L. Drinkman, Troy P. Hall, Kayla C. Hanson, Jacob A. Hierlmeier, Kayla J. Hill, Marcus T. Kadinger, Kristie M. Knops, Kaitlin C. Konder, Hannah J. Ludtke, Leslie A. Ludtke, Isabella J. Nadeau, Todd D. Petersen Jr., Gabrielle D. Porter, Megan L. Samens, Christian E. Smith, Logan J. Smith, Hannah D. Steinberger, Tyler G. Woodruff.

GRADE 11

Arielle G. Arons, Andrew B. Bauman, Liam J. Brandt, Taylor J. Brittain, James E. Buttles, Wesley J. Franklin, Nathan J. Hill, Mitchell R. Hurtgen, Morgan R. Kadinger, Abigail J. Kahler, Jack H. Kremer, Ellen M. Lindquist, Joel B. Ormson, Maya M. Petersen, Gabrielle M. Peterson, Dakota J. Phalin, Macie M. Rasmussen, Nicholas B. Schone, Carlee E. Strong, Kathryn K. Vang.

GRADE 10

Tiana L. Carlson, Taylor M. Drinkman, Corey P. Klatt, Morgan M. Peterson, Kaylie G. Scalze, Jacob N. Wittmer.

GRADE 9

Matthew J. Bauman, Andi J. Britton, Corrie E. Gifford, Ethan E. Kahler, Jenesa D. Klinger, Mykenzie R. Krueger, Biridiana Leandro-Mendez, MaKayla O’Brien, Spencer W. Oehlke, Melina R. Schultz, Daimen R. Shaleen, Kristine M. Sina, Mariah J. Voeltz, Elizabeth L. Wink, Jacob M. Wulff.

GRADE 8

Riley P. Berends, Tanner P. Davis, Olivia M. Janson, Jatelyn E. Johnson, Abby A. Kremer, Michaela L. Nyhus, Tressa C. Peskar, Rebecca R. Peterson, Allexis J. Rassbach, Gavin R. Samp, Hanna C. Strehlo, Margaret I. Wallin.

GRADE 7

Nyah A. Anderson, Isabelle A. Arbuckle, Andrew J. Berends, Ethan L. Berends, Emily A. Bethell, Alexander T. Brigham, Mae E. Buttles, Casimir J. Grant, Logan E. Hoitomt, Alexa M. Holden, Jocelyn E. Krueger, Isabella M. Lawson, Kaitlin J. Lee, Daniel J. Loring, Leah J. Magsam, Nicholas Melendrez, Allyson C. Motz, Lane T. O’Meara, Alexander O. Peralta-Rojas, Charles K. Rasmussen, Thomas M. Rosenow, Shelby E. Rundquist, Celia E. Sauter, Elijah M. Simmons, Brandi A. Standaert, Aiden T. Voeltz.

GRADE 6

Annika E. Bauman, Logan C. Bazille, Kristin B. Dayton, Isabel G. Draxler, Myah G. Eliason, Delanie J. Fayerweather, Jacob J. Forrest, Jalissa A. Hager, Gavin W. Janson, Matiya J. Klinger, Yasmin Leandro-Mendez, Chesney L. Leslie, Gabrielle L. Moede, Matthew O’Brien, Madelyn M. Oehlke, Izabella C. Rassbach, Hailey J. Schmidt, Esther R. Stauffer, Haidyn K. Walz, Alexis R. Wannemacher.

B HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Ethan J. Barker, Tyler S. Doornink, Jordan J. Frederick, Nicole M. Gabbert, Jennifer R. Kopacz, Casey J. Lavender, Karyssa M. Lieffring, Lydia N. McClelland, Samuel Melendrez, William J. Norenberg, Natasha E. Rassbach, Ashlee E. Speiser, Jacob I. Voeltz, Mikaela J. Voeltz, Samuel K. Wallace, Alyssa L. Wannemacher.

GRADE 11

Owen C. Anderson, Brett W. Bazille, Noah J. Cline, Morgan E. Gedatus, Jacob-Michael L. Hennessy, Marne A. Lewis, Dakota A. Raska, Madeline M. Wagner, Matthew D. Wink.

GRADE 10

Zackary C. Abt, Brittany P. Clemens, Allen J. Croes, Rachelle J. Fern, Natalie R. Gabbert, Ashley M. Harkless, Jacob D. Logghe, Kelsey K. Magsam, Julie A. McNamara, Kayla R. Moe, Jacob H. O’Meara, Nicole K. Peabody, Leslie Peralta, Colton E. Peskar, William R. Rosenow, Jamie C. Scanlon, Catherine R. Schurtz, EuiJeong Seo, Daniel D. Taylor.

GRADE 9

Connor D. Cook, Shelby M. Curvello, Jaeda E. Fern, Emily E. Hill, Peter D. Hill, Alexandria P. Holldorf, Damian J. Kilty, Jacob J. Kopacz, Madison N. Kupper, Cortney Jo Lawson, Taylor J. McDaniel, Jacob G. Nadeau, Jacob C. Nelson, Julia R. Nerby, Emma J. Scholler, Collin J. Schone, Riley N. Schutz, Kimberly J. Spaeth, Megan E. Speiser, Jacky T. Vang, Isaac W. Voeltz, Owen N. Wagner.

GRADE 8

Anna M. Brigham, Anthony G. Clark, Sydnee M. Clemens, Alexys J. Curvello, Aubrey R. Curvello, Dakota J. Dean-Immerman, Bryce L. Fayerweather, Isabella E. Gaustad, Dillon A. Hierlmeier, Zachary S. Klinger, Morgan M. Lee, Stephen J. Olson, William J. Owen, Ashlee N. Peterson, Delaney R. Quinn, Olivia G. Scalze, Jacob E. Schurtz, Nolan T. Stodola.

GRADE 7

Harrison J. Chouinard, Janessa R. Demar, Harli J. Dikeman, Ethan B. Hanson, Cole R. Logghe, Adam J. Melstrom, Mackenzie M. Nelson, Connor E. Olson, Cordell J. Schultz, Braxton L. Schwartz, Gavan I. Strehlo, Kassidi A. Thompson, Bethany P. Ullom, Isabella J. Williams.

GRADE 6

Briana J. Brandt, Gage T. Briese, Andrew D. Grant, Alexis J. Hicks, Nicholas P. Hill, Madalyn B. Hoyt, Tyler B. Kilty, Tabitha P. Nadeau, Kinzie M. Strong, Alexis W. Swanepoel, Henry W. Wallin, Paul J. Watson.