Skip to content

Glenwood City HS/MS lists 4th quarter honor roll

The following Glenwood City High School and Middle School students have been named to the fourth quarter A & B Honor Rolls. Students on the A honor roll have a grade point average of 3.5 and higher. Students with grade point averages of 3.00-3.49 are on the B honor roll.

A HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12
Kayla A. Bloss, Bailey M. Britton, Ryan J. Curtis, Donovan R. Fornal, Rebecca E. Jensen, McKenzie A. Kruse-Pillsbury, Jenny Z. Lindquist, Jenna L. Magsam, Katelyn M. Meyers.

GRADE 11
Jacob A. Hierlmeier, Kayla J. Hill, Marcus T. Kadinger, Kristie M. Knops, Kaitlin C. Konder, Jennifer R. Kopacz, Hannah J. Ludtke, Leslie A. Ludtke, Isabella J. Nadeau, Todd D. Petersen Jr, Megan L. Samens.

GRADE 10
Andrew B. Bauman, Liam J. Brandt, Wesley J. Franklin, Nathan J. Hill, Mitchell R. Hurtgen, Morgan R. Kadinger, Marne A. Lewis, Ellen M. Lindquist, Maya M. Petersen, Gabrielle M. Peterson, Dakota J. Phalin, Macie M. Rasmussen, Nicholas B. Schone, Carlee E. Strong, Kathryn K. Vang.

GRADE 9
Tiana L. Carlson, Allen J. Croes, Taylor M. Drinkman, Rachelle J. Fern, Ashley M. Harkless, Corey P. Klatt, Jacob D. Logghe, Kelsey K. Magsam, Julie A. McNamara, Rebecca M. Moll, Nicole K. Peabody, Colton E. Peskar, Morgan M. Peterson, Kaylie G. Scalze, Jacob W. Traynor, Jacob N. Wittmer.

GRADE 8
Matthew J. Bauman, Andi J. Britton, Shelby M. Curvello, Emily E. Hill, Peter D. Hill, Ethan E. Kahler, Jenesa D. Klinger, Mykenzie R. Krueger, Biridiana Leandro-Mendez, Taylor J. McDaniel, Jacob C. Nelson, Julia R. Nerby, MaKayla O’Brien, Spencer W. Oehlke, Teresa Pagnotta, Collin J. Schone, Melina R. Schultz, Daimen R. Shaleen, Kimberly J. Spaeth, Mariah J. Voeltz, Elizabeth L. Wink.

GRADE 7
Riley P. Berends, Alexys J. Curvello, Tanner P. Davis, Dakota J. Dean-Immerman, Isabella E. Gaustad, Dillon A. Hierlmeier, Olivia M. Janson, Jatelyn E. Johnson, Zachary S. Klinger, Abby A. Kremer, Morgan M. Lee, Michaela L. Nyhus, Stephen J. Olson, William J. Owen, Tressa C. Peskar, Caleb W. Petersen, Ashlee N. Peterson, Rebecca R. Peterson, Allexis J. Rassbach, Gavin R. Samp, Olivia G. Scalze, Hanna C. Strehlo, Margaret I. Wallin.

GRADE 6
Nyah A. Anderson, Isabelle A. Arbuckle, Andrew J. Berends, Ethan L. Berends, Mae E. Buttles, Jacob F. Heimer, Alexa M. Holden, Tyler M. Hurtis, Jocelyn E. Krueger, Kaitlin J. Lee, Leah J. Magsam, Nicholas Melendrez, Allyson C. Motz, Lane T. O’Meara, Charles K. Rasmussen, Thomas M. Rosenow, Shelby E. Rundquist, Elijah M. Simmons, Brandi A. Standaert, Bethany P. Ullom, Aiden T. Voeltz.

B HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12
Samuel J. Aasen, Raymond P. Arons Jr., Jacob L. Carlson, Richard A. Croes, Jonathan E. Dieltz, Samantha M. Hurtis, Kelly A. Perkins, Zachary J. Ramsden, Richard J. Ross, Charles R. Shackett, Casey L. Wittmer.

GRADE 11
Erin L. Drinkman, Jordan J. Frederick, Nicole M. Gabbert, Troy P. Hall, Lydia N. McClelland, Natasha E. Rassbach, Hannah D. Steinberger, Mikaela J. Voeltz, Tyler G. Woodruff.

GRADE 10
Owen C. Anderson, Arielle G. Arons, Brett W. Bazille, Taylor J. Brittain, Jack H. Kremer.

GRADE 9
Zackary C. Abt, Briana M. Barstad, Brittany P. Clemens, Natalie R. Gabbert, Josiah N. McClelland, Kayla R. Moe, Jacob H. O’Meara, Joseph A. Obermueller, Leslie Peralta, Spencer D. Peterson, William R. Rosenow, Catherine R. Schurtz, Fuechee Vang.

GRADE 8
Connor D. Cook, Alexandria P. Holldorf, Marcus J. Hurtgen, Jacob J. Kopacz, Madison N. Kupper, Taylor M. Mortel, Jacob G. Nadeau, Emma J. Scholler, Megan E. Speiser, Carson R. Strong, Quinn D. Taylor, Isaac W. Voeltz, Jacob M. Wulff.

GRADE 7
Anna M. Brigham, Rodney J. Cassellius, Sydnee M. Clemens, Jonah P. Cline, Aubrey R. Curvello, Erin C. Davis, Victoria R. Davis, Hadin R. DeSmith, Bryce L. Fayerweather, Gabrielle R. Gluege, Dylan R. Olson, Axel I. Peralta, Delaney R. Quinn, Jason A. Radunz, Jacob E. Schurtz, Nolan T. Stodola.

GRADE 6
Emily A. Bethell, Alexander T. Brigham, Harrison J. Chouinard, Casimir J. Grant, Ethan B. Hanson, Logan E. Hoitomt, Isabella M. Lawson, Cole R. Logghe, Daniel J. Loring, Adam J. Melstrom, Mackenzie M. Nelson, Alexander O. Peralta-Rojas, Natalia J. Rebolledo, Cordell J. Schultz, Braxton L. Schwartz, Gavan I. Strehlo.