Skip to content

Glenwood City HS/MS lists 2nd quarter honor roll

The following Glenwood City High School and Middle School students have been named to the second quarter A & B Honor Rolls. Students on the A honor roll have a grade point average of 3.5 and higher. Students with grade point averages of 3.00-3.49 are on the B honor roll.

A HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Kayla A. Bloss, Bailey M. Britton, Jacob L. Carlson, Richard A. Croes, Ryan J. Curtis, Jonathan E. Dieltz, Donovan R. Fornal, Rebecca E. Jensen, McKenzie A. Kruse-Pillsbury, Jenny Z. Lindquist, Jenna L. Magsam, Katelyn M. Meyers, Kelly A. Perkins.

GRADE 11

Nicole M. Gabbert, Troy P. Hall, Jacob A. Hierlmeier, Marcus T. Kadinger, Kristie M. Knops, Kaitlin C. Konder, Hannah J. Ludtke, Leslie A. Ludtke, Lydia N. McClelland, Isabella J. Nadeau, Todd D. Petersen Jr, Megan L. Samens, Hannah D. Steinberger.

GRADE 10

Andrew B. Bauman, Liam J. Brandt, Wesley J. Franklin, Nathan J. Hill, Morgan R. Kadinger, Marne A. Lewis, Ellen M. Lindquist, Maya M. Petersen, Gabrielle M. Peterson, Dakota J. Phalin, Macie M. Rasmussen, Nicholas B. Schone, Carlee E. Strong, Kathryn K. Vang.

GRADE 9

Tiana L. Carlson, Brittany P. Clemens, Taylor M. Drinkman, Rachelle J. Fern, Ashley M. Harkless, Corey P. Klatt, Jacob D. Logghe, Kelsey K. Magsam, Julie A. McNamara, Jacob H. O’Meara, Nicole K. Peabody, Morgan M. Peterson, Kaylie G. Scalze, Catherine R. Schurtz, Jacob W. Traynor, Jacob N. Wittmer.

GRADE 8

Matthew J. Bauman, Andi J. Britton, Emily E. Hill, Ethan E. Kahler, Jenesa D. Klinger, Mykenzie R. Krueger, Biridiana Leandro-Mendez, Taylor J. McDaniel, Julia R. Nerby, MaKayla O’Brien, Spencer W. Oehlke, Melina R. Schultz, Kristine M. Sina, Kimberly J. Spaeth, Mariah J. Voeltz, Elizabeth L. Wink.

GRADE 7

Riley P. Berends, Tanner P. Davis, Bryce L. Fayerweather, Isabella E. Gaustad, Olivia M. Janson, Jatelyn E. Johnson, Zachary S. Klinger, Abby A. Kremer, Morgan M. Lee, Michaela L. Nyhus, Stephen J. Olson, Tressa C. Peskar, Caleb W. Petersen, Ashlee N. Peterson, Rebecca R. Peterson, Jason A. Radunz, Allexis J. Rassbach, Gavin R. Samp, Olivia G. Scalze, Hanna C. Strehlo, Margaret I. Wallin.

GRADE 6

Nyah A. Anderson, Isabelle A. Arbuckle, Andrew J. Berends, Ethan L. Berends, Emily A. Bethell, Alexander T. Brigham, Mae E. Buttles, Harrison J. Chouinard, Harli J. Dikeman, Casimir J. Grant, Ethan B. Hanson, Jacob F. Heimer, Alexa M. Holden, Tyler M. Hurtis, Jocelyn E. Krueger, Isabella M. Lawson, Kaitlin J. Lee, Cole R. Logghe, Daniel J. Loring, Leah J. Magsam, Nicholas Melendrez, Allyson C. Motz, Mackenzie M. Nelson, Lane T. O’Meara, Alexander O. Peralta-Rojas, Charles K. Rasmussen, Natalia J. Rebolledo, Thomas M. Rosenow, Shelby E. Rundquist, Makiah J. Schutz, Elijah M. Simmons, Brandi A. Standaert, Gavan I. Strehlo, Bethany P. Ullom, Aiden T. Voeltz, Isabella J. Williams.

B HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Samuel J. Aasen, Raymond P. Arons Jr, Hunter D. Chouinard, Samantha M. Hurtis, Brennan Z. Kessler, Jeffrey T. Kopacz, Charles A. Olson, Zachary J. Ramsden, Richard J. Ross, Charles R. Shackett, Isaac G. Tuttle, Casey L. Wittmer, Blayze A. Wood.

GRADE 11

Erin L. Drinkman, Kayla J. Hill, Jennifer R. Kopacz, Natasha E. Rassbach, Mikaela J. Voeltz, Tyler G. Woodruff.

GRADE 10

Owen C. Anderson, Taylor J. Brittain, James E. Buttles, Mitchell R. Hurtgen, Jack H. Kremer, Joel B. Ormson, Madeline M. Wagner.

GRADE 9

Briana M. Barstad, Allen J. Croes, Josephine K. DeMar, Kaylianna C. Krueger, Josiah N. McClelland, Kayla R. Moe, Rebecca M. Moll, Harlequin D. Myer, Leslie Peralta, Colton E. Peskar, Spencer D. Peterson, William R. Rosenow, Marcus W. Ullom.

GRADE 8

Shelby M. Curvello, Peter D. Hill, Alexandria P. Holldorf, Jacob J. Kopacz, Madison N. Kupper, Jacob G. Nadeau, Emma J. Scholler, Collin J. Schone, Riley N. Schutz, Daimen R. Shaleen, Megan E. Speiser, Quinn D. Taylor, Owen N. Wagner.

GRADE 7

Anna M. Brigham, Anthony G. Clark, Sydnee M. Clemens, Jonah P. Cline, Alexys J. Curvello, Aubrey R. Curvello, Erin C. Davis, Victoria R. Davis, Dakota J. Dean-Immerman, Hadin R. DeSmith, Gabrielle R. Gluege, Dillon A. Hierlmeier, William J. Owen, Axel I. Peralta, Delaney R. Quinn, Jacob E. Schurtz, Nolan T. Stodola.

GRADE 6

Nicole R. Blomberg, Zoe J. Christmas, Janessa R. Demar, Logan E. Hoitomt, Tucker S. Lagerstrom, Zackary M. Raska, Celia E. Sauter, Cordell J. Schultz, Braxton L. Schwartz.