Glenwood City HS/MS lists 1st quarter honor roll

The following Glenwood City High School and Middle School students have been named to the first quarter A & B Honor Rolls. Students on the A honor roll have a grade point average of 3.5 and higher. Students with grade point averages of 3.00-3.49 are on the B honor roll.

A HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12
Samuel J. Aasen, Kayla A. Bloss, Bailey M. Britton, Jacob L. Carlson, Richard A. Croes, Ryan J. Curtis, Jonathan E. Dieltz, Donovan R. Fornal, Samantha M. Hurtis, Rebecca E. Jensen, McKenzie A. Kruse-Pillsbury, Jenna L. Magsam, Katelyn M. Meyers, Kelly A. Perkins, Zachary J. Ramsden, Richard J. Ross, Charles R. Shackett, Casey L. Wittmer.

GRADE 11
Nicole M. Gabbert, Troy P. Hall, Jacob A. Hierlmeier, Kayla J. Hill, Marcus T. Kadinger, Kristie M. Knops, Kaitlin C. Konder, Jennifer R. Kopacz, James Lange, Hannah J. Ludtke, Leslie A. Ludtke, Lydia N. McClelland, Isabella J. Nadeau, Todd D. Petersen Jr, Natasha E. Rassbach, Megan L. Samens, Hannah D. Steinberger.

GRADE 10
Owen C. Anderson, Andrew B. Bauman, Liam J. Brandt, Taylor J. Brittain, Wesley J. Franklin, Nathan J. Hill, David J. Hoffman, Morgan R. Kadinger, Jack H. Kremer, Ellen M. Lindquist, Maya M. Petersen, Gabrielle M. Peterson, Dakota J. Phalin, Macie M. Rasmussen, Nicholas B. Schone, Carlee E. Strong.

GRADE 9
Tiana L. Carlson, Brittany P. Clemens, Josephine K. DeMar, Taylor M. Drinkman, Rachelle J. Fern, Ashley M. Harkless, Corey P. Klatt, Jacob D. Logghe, Kelsey K. Magsam, Josiah N. McClelland, Julie A. McNamara, Kayla R. Moe, Rebecca M. Moll, Nicole K. Peabody, Leslie Peralta, Morgan M. Peterson, Kaylie G. Scalze, Jacob W. Traynor, Jacob N. Wittmer.

GRADE 8
Matthew J. Bauman, Andi J. Britton, Ethan E. Kahler, Bradley J. Kessler, Jenesa D. Klinger, Biridiana Leandro-Mendez, Jacob G. Nadeau, MaKayla O’Brien, Spencer W. Oehlke, Collin J. Schone, Melina R. Schultz, Daimen R. Shaleen, Kimberly J. Spaeth, Mariah J. Voeltz, Elizabeth L. Wink.

GRADE 7
Tanner P. Davis, Bryce L. Fayerweather, Dillon A. Hierlmeier, Olivia M. Janson, Jatelyn E. Johnsom, Abby A. Kremer, Michaela L. Nyhus, Tressa C. Peskar, Rebecca R. Peterson, Allexis J. Rassbach, Gavin R. Samp, Margaret I. Wallin.

GRADE 6
Nyah A. Anderson, Isabelle A. Arbuckle, Andrew J. Berends, Ethan L. Berends, Alexander T. Brigham, Mae E. Buttles, Harrison J. Chouinard, Harli J. Dikeman, Casimir J. Grant, Alexa M. Holden, Tyler M. Hurtis, Jocelyn E. Krueger, Isabella M. Lawson, Kaitlin J. Lee, Cole R. Logghe, Leah J. Magsam, Allyson C. Motz, Mackenzie M. Nelson, Lane T. O’Meara, Alexander O. Peralta-Rojas, Charles K. Rasmussen, Thomas M. Rosenow, Shelby E. Rundquist, Brandi A. Standaert, Gavan I. Strehlo, Bethany P. Ullom, Aiden T. Voeltz.

B HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12
Raymond P. Arons Jr., Hunter D. Chouinard, Brennan Z. Kessler, Jeffrey T. Kopacz, Haley O. Lewis, Jenny Z. Lindquist, Nicholas E. Mrdutt, Isaac G. Tuttle, Blayze A. Wood.

GRADE 11
Tyler S. Doornink, Erin L. Drinkman, Kayla C. Hanson, Moriah R. Kuehndorf, Ashlee E. Speiser, Mikaela J. Voeltz, Alyssa L. Wannemacher, Tyler G. Woodruff.

GRADE 10
Arielle G. Arons, Brett W. Bazille, James E. Buttles, Mitchell R. Hurtgen, Marne A. Lewis, Joel B. Ormson, Dakota A. Raska, Kathryn K. Vang, Madeline M. Wagner.

GRADE 9
Briana M. Barstad, Allen J. Croes, Nicholas B. Jensen, Alyssa M. Jones, Kaylianna C. Krueger, Harlequin D. Myer, Jacob H. O’Meara, Colton E. Peskar, Spencer D. Peterson, William R. Rosenow, Jeffery T. Schone, Catherine R. Schurtz, Daniel D. Taylor, Fuechee Vang, Bridgitte E. Weyer.

GRADE 8
Connor D. Cook, Shelby M. Curvello, Emily E. Hill, Peter D. Hill, Jacob J. Kopacz, Mykenzie R. Krueger, Madison N. Kupper, Taylor J. McDaniel, Julia R. Nerby, Emma J. Scholler, Riley N. Schutz, Kristine M. Sina, Carson R. Strong, Quinn D. Taylor, Isaac W. Voeltz, Jacob M. Wulff.

GRADE 7
Riley P. Berends, Anna M. Brigham, Anthony G. Clark, Sydnee M. Clemens, Jonah P. Cline, Alexys J. Curvello, Aubrey R. Curvello, Victoria R. Davis, Dakota J. Dean-Immerman, Isabella E. Gaustad, Gabrielle R. Gluege, Zachary S. Klinger, Morgan M. Lee, Stephen J. Olson, William J. Owen, Axel I. Peralta, Caleb W. Petersen, Ashlee N. Peterson, Delaney R. Quinn, Jason A. Radunz, Olivia G. Scalze, Nolan T. Stodola, Hanna C. Strehlo.

GRADE 6
Emily A. Bethell, Zoe J. Christmas, Ethan B. Hanson, Jacob F. Heimer, Logan E. Hoitomt, Tucker S. Lagerstrom, Daniel J. Loring, Nicholas Melendrez, Celia E. Sauter, Cordell J. Schultz, Makiah J. Schutz, Elijah M. Simmons, Gabriella Tirado, Isabella J. Williams.