Glenwood City HS/MS lists 3rd quarter honor roll

The following Glenwood City High School and Middle School students have been named to the third quarter A & B Honor Rolls. Students on the A honor roll have a grade point average of 3.5  and higher. Students with grade point averages of 3.00-3.49 are on the B honor roll.

 A HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Ethan S. Brandt, Ashley K. Burns, Stephanie A. Caress, Joshua Doyle, Margery E. Jordheim, Shawnae L. Larson, Nicholas A. Peterson, Matthew M. Pieper, Blake A. Ramsden, Matthew L. Schouten, Kaylin M. Spaeth, Janessa A. Ullom, Olivia A. Weidling, Mackenzie N. Wink.

GRADE 11

Kayla A. Bloss, Bailey M. Britton, Jacob L. Carlson, Ryan J. Curtis, Donovan R. Fornal, McKenzie A. Kruse-Pillsbury, Jenna L. Magsam, Katelyn M. Meyers, Richard J. Ross.

GRADE 10

Jacob A. Hierlmeier, Marcus T. Kadinger, Kristie M. Knops, Hannah J. Ludtke, Leslie A. Ludtke, Lydia N. McClelland, Todd D. Petersen Jr., Megan L. Samens, Hannah D. Steinberger, Mikaela J. Voeltz.

GRADE 9

Owen C. Anderson, Arielle G. Arons, Andrew B. Bauman, Liam J. Brandt, Taylor J. Brittain, Wesley J. Franklin, Nathan J. Hill, Morgan R. Kadinger, Jack H. Kremer, Marne A. Lewis, Ellen M. Lindquist, Maya M. Petersen, Gabrielle M. Peterson, Dakota J. Phalin, Macie M. Rasmussen, Nicholas B. Schone, Carlee E. Strong, Kathryn K. Vang, Madeline M. Wagner.

GRADE 8

Tiana L. Carlson, Brittany P. Clemens, Allen J. Croes, Josephine K. DeMar, Taylor M. Drinkman, Rachelle J. Fern, Ashley M. Harkless, Alyssa M. Jones, Corey P. Klatt, Jacob D. Logghe, Kelsey K. Magsam, Josiah N. McClelland, Jacob H. O’Meara, Nicole K. Peabody, Colton E. Peskar, Morgan M. Peterson, William R. Rosenow, Kaylie G. Scalze, Catherine R. Schurtz, Jacob W. Traynor, Jacob N. Wittmer.

GRADE 7

Matthew J. Bauman, Andi J. Britton, Peter D. Hill, Ethan E. Kahler, Jenesa D. Klinger, Jacob J. Kopacz, Mykenzie R. Krueger, Taylor J. McDaniel, Jacob G. Nadeau, MaKayla O’Brien, Spencer W. Oehlke, Collin J. Schone, Melina R. Schultz, Daimen R. Shaleen, Kimberly J. Spaeth, Jordan A. Terry, Mariah J. Voeltz, Elizabeth L. Wink.

GRADE 6

Anthony G. Clark, Jonah P. Cline, Alexys J. Curvello, Tanner P. Davis, Isabella E. Gaustad, Dillon A. Hierlmeier, Olivia M. Janson, Jatelyn E. Johnson, Zachary S. Klinger, Abby A. Kremer, Michaela L. Nyhus, Stephen J. Olson, Tressa C. Peskar, Rebecca R. Peterson, Allexis J. Rassbach, Gavin R. Samp, Olivia G. Scalze, Hanna C. Strehlo, Margaret I. Wallin.

B HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Lauren E. Cassellius, Tyler M. Johnson, Kelsie L. Knops, Hunter D. Lewis, Alexander R. Little, Renita K. McCluskey, Tylor J. Mintz, Austin G. Moe, Jaden M. Newton, Elizabeth M. Nyhus, Kyle D. Peterson, Eli J. Spielman, Megan M. Steinberger, Matthew H. Tone, Christopher M. Wagner.

GRADE 11

Samuel J. Aasen, Richard A. Croes, Jonathan E. Dieltz, Samantha M. Hurtis, Brennan Z. Kessler, Jenny Z. Lindquist, Camille M. Olive, Charles A. Olson, Kelly A. Perkins, Clarence J. Rogers, Charles R. Shackett, Casey L. Wittmer, .

GRADE 10

Tyler S. Doornink, Nicole M. Gabbert, Troy P. Hall, Kayla J. Hill, Kaitlin C. Konder, Isabella J. Nadeau, Alyssa L. Wannemacher.

GRADE 9

Lucas D. Aasen, James E. Buttles, Mitchell R. Hurtgen, Abigail J. Kahler, Rachel M. Klatt, Nathan T. Mrdutt, Joel B. Ormson, Dakota A. Raska.

GRADE 8

Zackary C. Abt, Briana M. Barstad, Natalie R. Gabbert, Nicholas B. Jensen, Kaylianna C. Krueger, Julie A. McNamara, Rebecca M. Moll, Leslie Peralta, Spencer D. Peterson, Jeffery T. Schone, Daniel D. Taylor, Fuechee Vang, Bridgitte E. Weyer, Brooke A. Wickman.

GRADE 7

Connor D. Cook, Shelby M. Curvello, Jaeda E. Fern, Emily E. Hill, Marcus J. Hurtgen, Bradley J. Kessler, Damian J. Kilty, Madison N. Kupper, Biridiana Leandro-Mendez, Jacob C. Nelson, Julia R. Nerby, Darcy A. Peabody, Emma J. Scholler, Riley N. Schutz, Kristine M. Sina, Megan E. Speiser, Carson R. Strong, Quinn D. Taylor, Jacky T. Vang, Owen N. Wagner, Jacob M. Wulff.

GRADE 6

Riley P. Berends, Anna M. Brigham, Sydnee M. Clemens, Erin C. Davis, Victoria R. Davis, Dakota J. Dean-Immerman, Bryce L. Fayerweather, Gabrielle R. Gluege, Jesus J. Gurrola, Morgan M. Lee, Dylan R. Olson, William J. Owen, Axel I. Peralta, Caleb W. Petersen, Ashlee N. Peterson, Delaney R. Quinn, Jason A. Radunz, Jacob E. Schurtz, Nolan T. Stodola.