Glenwood City HS/MS lists 2nd quarter honor roll

The following Glenwood City High School and Middle School students have been named to the second quarter A & B Honor Rolls. Students on the A honor roll have a grade point average of 3.5 and higher. Students with grade point averages of 3.00-3.49 are on the B honor roll.

A HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Ethan S. Brandt, Ashley K. Burns, Joshua Doyle, Tyler M. Johnson, Margery E. Jordheim, Blake A. Ramsden, Matthew L. Schouten, Kaylin M. Spaeth, Olivia A. Weidling, Mackenzie N. Wink.

GRADE 11

Samuel J. Aasen, Kayla A. Bloss, Jacob L. Carlson, Ryan J. Curtis, Donovan R. Fornal, McKenzie A. Kruse-Pillsbury, Jenna L. Magsam, Katelyn M. Meyers, Casey L. Wittmer.

GRADE 10

Jacob A. Hierlmeier, Kristie M. Knops, Kaitlin C. Konder, Hannah J. Ludtke, Leslie A. Ludtke, Lydia N. McClelland, Todd D. Petersen Jr., Megan L. Samens.

GRADE 9

Owen C. Anderson, Arielle G. Arons, Andrew B. Bauman, Liam J. Brandt, Taylor J. Brittain, Wesley J. Franklin, Nathan J. Hill, Morgan R. Kadinger, Jack H. Kremer, Maya M. Petersen, Gabrielle M. Peterson, Dakota J. Phalin, Macie M. Rasmussen, Nicholas B. Schone, Carlee E. Strong, Kathryn K. Vang.

GRADE 8

Tiana L. Carlson, Brittany P. Clemens, Allen J. Croes, Taylor M. Drinkman, Rachelle J. Fern, Ashley M. Harkless, Nicholas B. Jensen, Alyssa M. Jones, Corey P. Klatt, Jacob D. Logghe, Kelsey K. Magsam, Josiah N. McClelland, Nicole K. Peabody, Colton E. Peskar, Morgan M. Peterson, William R. Rosenow, Kaylie G. Scalze, Catherine R. Schurtz, Jacob W. Traynor, Jacob N. Wittmer.

GRADE 7

Matthew J. Bauman, Andi J. Britton, Emily E. Hill, Peter D. Hill, Ethan E. Kahler, Bradley J. Kessler, Jenesa D. Klinger, Jacob J. Kopacz, Mykenzie R. Krueger, Biridiana Leandro-Mendez, Taylor J. McDaniel, Jacob G. Nadeau, Julia R. Nerby, MaKayla O’Brien, Spencer W. Oehlke, Collin J. Schone, Melina R. Schultz, Daimen R. Shaleen, Kimberly J. Spaeth, Jordan A. Terry, Isaac W. Voeltz, Mariah J. Voeltz, Elizabeth L. Wink, Jacob M. Wulff.

GRADE 6

Riley P. Berends, Sydnee M. Clemens, Jonah P. Cline, Alexys J. Curvello, Tanner P. Davis, Isabella E. Gaustad, Jesus J. Gurrola, Dillon A. Hierlmeier, Olivia M. Janson, Jatelyn E. Johnson, Abby A. Kremer, Michaela L. Nyhus, Stephen J. Olson, Tressa C. Peskar, Caleb W. Petersen, Ashlee N. Peterson, Rebecca R. Peterson, Allexis J. Rassbach, Gavin R. Samp, Hanna C. Strehlo, Margaret I. Wallin.

B HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Brandon L. Cassellius, Lauren E. Cassellius, Adam W. Holmquist, Kelsie L. Knops, Shawnae L. Larson, Tylor J. Mintz, Austin G. Moe, Jaden M. Newton, Tyler D. Nueske, Elizabeth M. Nyhus, Kyle D. Peterson, Zachary Q. Schemionek, Matthew H. Tone, Janessa A. Ullom, Christopher M. Wagner.

GRADE 11

Raymond P. Arons Jr., Bailey M. Britton, Jonathan E. Dieltz, Samantha M. Hurtis, Brennan Z. Kessler, Jenny Z. Lindquist, Camille M. Olive, Kelly A. Perkins, Richard J. Ross, Isaac G. Tuttle.

GRADE 10

Tyler S. Doornink, Nicole M. Gabbert, Troy P. Hall, Kayla J. Hill, Marcus T. Kadinger, Jennifer R. Kopacz, Isabella J. Nadeau, Natasha E. Rassbach, Ashlee E. Speiser, Hannah D. Steinberger, Mikaela J. Voeltz, Alyssa L. Wannemacher.

GRADE 9

Lucas D. Aasen, Brett W. Bazille, James E. Buttles, Jacob-Michael L. Hennessy, Mitchell R. Hurtgen, Savannah K. Kessler, Rachel M. Klatt, Marne A. Lewis, Ellen M. Lindquist, Joel B. Ormson, Dakota A. Raska, Madeline M. Wagner, Matthew M. Wink.

GRADE 8

Zackary C. Abt, Briana M. Barstad, Josephine K. DeMar, Natalie R. Gabbert, Kaylianna C. Krueger, Julie A. McNamara, Kayla R. Moe, Rebecca M. Moll, Harlequin D. Myer, Jacob H. O’Meara, Leslie Peralta, Jeffery T. Schone, Daniel D. Taylor, Bridgitte E. Weyer, Claira J. White.

GRADE 7

Connor D. Cook, Austin R. Curvello, Shelby M. Curvello, Marcus J. Hurtgen, Madison N. Kupper, Jacob C. Nelson, Darcy A. Peabody, Riley N. Schutz, Kristine M. Sina, Megan E. Speiser, Carson R. Strong, Jacky T. Vang, Owen N. Wagner.

GRADE 6

Anna M. Brigham, Anthony G. Clark, Aubrey R. Curvello, Victoria R. Davis, Dakota J. Dean-Immerman, Hadin R. DeSmith, Bryce L. Fayerweather, Gabrielle R. Gluege, Zachary S. Klinger, Morgan M. Lee, Samuel E. Nelson, Dylan R. Olson, William J. Owen, Axel I. Peralta, Jason A. Radunz, Olivia G. Scalze, Jacob E. Schurtz, Nolan T. Stodola.